CAST[]
Roddy | Hugh Jackman |
Rita | Kate Winslet |
The Toad | Ian McKellen |
Le Frog | Jean Reno |
Whitey | Bill Nighy |
Spike | Andy Serkis |
Sid | Shane Richie |
Rita's Mum | Kathy Burke |
Rita's Dad | David Suchet |
Rita's Grandma | Miriam Margolyes |
ADDITIONAL VOICES[]
Tabitha | Rachel Rawlinson
Mother | Susan Duerden
Father | Miles Richardson
Football Commentator | John Motson
Newspaper Seller | Doug Weston
Policeman, Balloon Seller | Roger Blake
Thimblenose Ted, Cockroach, Passerby | Christopher Fairbank
Pegleg | Paul Shardlow
Take Out | Conrad Vernon
Barnacle | Jonathan Kydd
Tex | Fred Tatasciore
Edna | Susan Fitzer
Fergus | Joshua Silk
Rita's Little Sister | Meredith Wells
Rita's Sister #2 | Ashleigh-Louis Elliott
Rita's Sister #3 | Ashleigh Ludwig
Fat Barry, Market Trader | Christopher Knights
Fly-Lady, Passerby #2 | Emma Tate
Action Figure, Artist | Tom McGrath
Liam, Prophet, Ladykiller, Fanseller | Sam Fell
Goldfish, Fly, Shocky, Henchfrog #1, Tadpole | David Bowers
STORY[]
Production Supervisors - Pilar M. Flynn
Fred Herrman
Matt Pomeroy
Story Artists
Keith Baxter | Bob Persichetti
Sharon Bridgeman | Theresa Pettengill
Darryl Kidder | Scott Santoro
Jenny Lerew | Simon Wells
Additional Story Artists
Sylvia Bennion | Mark Koetsier
Sean Bishop | Robert Koo
Rej Bourdages | Claire Morrissey
Lorna Cook | Bill Riling
David Derrick | Michael Salter
Thom Enriquez | Gary Trousdale
Gary Graham | Spyros Tsiounis
Hamish Grieve | Nassos Vakalis
Daan Jippes | Andrea Von Andrian
Barry Johnson | Darren R. Webb
Additional Screenplay Material by
David Bowers | Robert Nelson Jacobs
Sam Fell | Simon Nye
Paul Fisher | Tim Sullivan
Additional Production Supervision - Ryan Harris
Production Coordinator - Romney T. Ramino
Production Assistants - Jason Lee Christopher
Karla Drew
Creative Consultants
Ted Tally
Karey Kirkpatrick
EDITORIAL[]
Production Supervisors - Maude Lewis
Spencer Filichia
Fred de Bradney
Associate Editors - Marcus Taylor
Gregory Perlor
1st Assistant Editor - Michelle Mendenhall
Assistant Editors - Peter Ettinger
Stephen L. Meek
Joe Monteleone
Darrin Ty
Additional Assistant Editors - Dionne Barens
Daniel A. Fort
Tom Doggart
Andrew Ward
Apprentice Editor - Augustine Aguinaga
Production Coordinators - Ray Hansel Morales
Andrea Montana Knoll
ART DEPARTMENT[]
Production Supervisors - Cori Hansen Lamanno
Jessie Carbonaro
Visual Development
Maxwell Boas | Ed Li
Christopher Brock | Kenard Pak
Ruben Hickman | Michael D. Yamada
Joty Lam | Felix Yoon
Melchior Zwyer
Additional Visual Development
Armand "Dobie" Baltzar | Neil Ross
Wade Huntsman | Ritche Sacilioc
Paul Lasaine | Christian Schellewald
Ron Lukas | Henrik Tamm
Gavin Lines | Julia Woolf
Character Design - Patrick Mate
Michael Saltzer
Additional Character Design - Stephen Hanson
Carlos Grangel
Philippe Tilikete
Sculptor - Damon Bard
Production Coordinator - Alexander Wu
Production Assistants - Micah Kafka
Jen Tierney
ANIMATION[]
Production Supervisor - Susan Erokan
Animators
Manuel Almela | Aaron M. Kirby
Line Korsgaard Andersen | Chris Kirshbaum
Manuel Aparicio | Philippe Le Brun
Jeremy Bernstein | James Lopez
Arnaud Berthier | Kevin Allan MacLean
Dug Calder | Maryann Malcomb
Chris Capel | Seamus Malone
Chris Chua | Wee Brian McGrath
Scott Claus | Claire Morrissey
David Couchariere | Gabriele Pennacchioli
Michelle Cowart | Loyd Price
Steve Cunningham | Ben Rush
Donnachada Daly | Andrea Simonti
Eric Deuel | Yoshi Tamura
Willy Harber | Jim van der Keyl
Martin P. Hopkins | Alexis Wanneroy
Gabe Hordos | David Weatherly
Steve Horrocks | Ian Whitlock
Yair Kantor | Greg Whittaker
Ken Cole Kim | Scott Wright
Kathy Zielinski
Additional Animation
Nev Bezaire | John Hill
John Burgess | Fredrik Nilsson
Bill Diaz | William Tessler
Theodore Ty
Production Coordinator - Ryan Genji Thomas
Production Assistant - Andrea Spediacci
LAYOUT[]
Production Supervisors - Brian Behling
Maude Lewis
Rough Layout Artists
Robert Crawford | Matt Lee
Michelle DeFalco | Lorenzo Martinez
David Hofmann | David Morehead
James Keefer | Pamela B. Stefan
Nathan Detroit Warner
Final Layout Artists
James Bird | Valeria Lettera-Spletzer
Stuart Campbell | Marcie Matsui
Alan Cheney | Hezekiah McMurray
Corey Hels | Doug Seiden
James Keefer | David Patrick Valera
Eve Wong
Production Coordinator - Rafael Chaidez
Production Assistant - Bruce Franklin
MODELING[]
Production Supervisor - John Colt
Modelers
Seungyoung "Sean" Choi
Brett Michael Nystul
Cristian Dumitriu
Haengsook Oh
Manny "Arohey" Fragelus
Andrew Proctor
Marty Havran "Hav"
John P. Rand
Hyun Huh
Heather M. Shepherd
Brian Jefcoat
Daniel Szecket
Ardie Johnson
Jeff Wagner
Marcos Kang
Tony K. Williams
Sook Yeon Lee
Ming Hao Yu
Production Coordinators | Mike Kerschner Angel G. Salinas |
Production Assistant | Tiffiny A. Davey |
SURFACING[]
Production Supervisor - André de O. Araujo
Surfacers
Nathalie Buce
Robbin Huntingdale
Claudia Candia
Sully Jacome-Wilkes
Paolo Jose deGuzman
Soo Jin King
Tie Sandy Dong
James J. Martin
Darren Dubicki
Travis Price
Jeremy A. Engleman
Kevin Turcotte
Global Surfacing - Christopher N. Harvey
Production Coordinator - Christine Nguyen
CHARACTER TECHNICAL DIRECTION[]
Production Supervisors - Mike Kershner
Kay Sasotomi
Character Technical Directors
Benjamin Cheung | Janice Lew
Bart Coughlin | Edwin Ng
Alec Fredericks | Paul Seidman
Briana Hamilton | Matt Steele
David Weatherly | Jannette Eng
Erik Vignau | Jeffrey “JJ” Jay
Milana Huang | Sandy Kao
Robert Vogt | Guido Zimmermann
Production Coordinator - Sunny Ye
CHARACTER EFFECTS[]
Production Supervisor - Loren Smith
Character Effects Artists
Kristopher Campbell | Katya Isichenko
Annie Chen | Nathan Fok
Jeff Bernstein | Christopher Bradley
Sophie Burie | Mathias Rodriguez
Ken Yao | Joe Hughes
Jon Farrell | David Otte
Production Coordinator - Kelly Matthews
Production Assistant - Max Rodriguez
LIGHTING[]
Production Supervisor - Stacey Ernst
Lead Lighters
Archie Donato | M. Scott McKee
Gina Lawes | Betsy Nofsinger
David C. Lawson | Frank A. Sabia Jr.
Greg Lev | Marc J. Scott
Michael J. Manza | Aaron Smith
Christa Starr
Lighting Artists
William E. Arias | Dan Levy
Shaun Collaco | Christopher Lexington
Clint Colver | Shanna Chang Lim
Caine Dickinson | Igor Lodeiro
Aaron Estrada | Ethan A. Ormsby
Matthieu Grospiron | Nic H. Panagos
Mike Hamler | Mary Payne
Udai Haraguchi | Dennis Recchia
Edward "Ted" Helmers | Carol Ashley Riley
Leyna Hinnen | Eric Roth
Robert Holder | B. Durant Schoon
Cindy Hong | Christopher Simmons
Chris Jolly | Curt Stewart
David M. Jordan | Don Taylor
Jeff Kasunic | Andrew Titcomb
Lisa Kim | Ozgur Ustundag
Soo Kyung Kim | Gabriel White
Han Lei | Melvin Young
Production Coordinators - David Isetta
Meredith Narrowe
Production Assistant - Jordan Hubert
EFFECTS[]
Production Supervisors - Deven Riley LeTendre
Stacey Ernst
Effects Leads - Fernando Benitez
Scott Cegielski
Spencer Knapp
Michael A. Miller
Alex Ongaro
Effects Animators
Alan Cheney | Andre LeBlanc
Louis Flores | Jason Mayer
Christian A. Hatfield | Allen Ruilova
Matthew Head | David Tidgwell
Tim Keenan | Stephen Wood
Masahito Yoshioka
Additional Effects Animators
James Jackson | Chris Monks
Andrew Young Kim | Doug Seiden
Andrew D. Lyons | Karen Smith
Julie Anne Mayfield | Olcun Tan
Global Effects Animation - Devon Penney
Production Coordinator - Tracey Michelle Arnold
Production Assistant - April Henley
TECHNICAL DIRECTION[]
Lead Technical Director - John Fuetsch
Technical Directors
Robert Armstrong
Joanna S. Lee
Munira Moiz Bhaiji
Matthew McCrory
Roberto A. Calvo
Quang Tran
Kolja Erman
Scott C. Sells
Udai Haraguchi
Allen Stetson
TJ Jackson
Grant Viklund
Matt Johnson
Dan Walker
Stephen Krauth
Michael J. Welhelmi
Stanley Kwong
Mark R. Wilkins
MATTE PAINTING[]
Matte Painters | Justin Brandstater Scott Brisbane Caroleen "Jett" Green |
PAINT FIX[]
Production Supervisor | Marny Nahrwold |
Paint Fix Artists | Deepa Agarwal Liz Borges-Herzog Karla Ventocilla Curby Carrie VanEtten Lori Williams |
PRODUCTION[]
Central Production Supervisor - Karen Barnash
Production Office Coordinators - Kira Shea Smithson
Patrick Canning
Jim Surace
Assistants to the Producers - Michelle Hall-Rogers
Jason Lee Pope
Production Supervisor - Caprice Ann Ridgeway
Production Coordinators - Victoria Taplin
Cath Hall
Production Assistants - Khaya J. Myers
Ryan Garcia
ACCOUNTING & FINANCE[]
Production Accountant | Matthew Burke |
Assistant Production Accountant | Michael La Brusciano |
CASTING[]
Casting Associate | Christi Sopher |
Casting Assistant | Ania Kamieniecki |
DREAMWORKS ANIMATION STUDIO PRODUCTION[]
Head of PDI - Jane Hartwell
Head of Production - Nancy Bernstein
Production Executives - Jill Hopper
Suzanne Buirgy
Kristina Reed
Head of Production Accounting - Kathleen Frederickson
Head of Production Analysis - Dennis Park
Special Projects - Richard Chuang
Head of Character Development - Beth Hofer
Lighting Department Manager - Janet Rentel-Lavin
Global Effects Lead - Jonathan Gibbs
Head of Global Pipeline - Mike Chuang
Marketing Production - Lisa Freberg
Amy Krider
Les Hunter
Charley Walters
POST PRODUCTION[]
Editorial and Post Production Executive - James Beshears
Post Production Manager - Andrew Birch
Post Production Supervisor - David Yanover
Post Production Coordinators - Wayne Hellinger
Mark Schoellkopf
Post Production Executive Assistant - David Tish
Media Coordinators - Nelson Lee
Allison Bernardi
Editorial Systems Manager - Steven Moder
Editorial Systems Engineers - Paul Parmer
Michael Cady
Film & Color Supervisor - Kyle D. Pascucci
Film & Color Technician - Baron C. Northrop
HD Assistant Editor - Paul Neal
Projectionist - Gene Goins
Sound Editing - Technicolor Sound Services Theatrical
Sound Effects Editors - David A. Whittaker, M.P.S.E.
Michael Chock, M.P.S.E.
Dialogue Editor - Ralph Osborn
Assistant Sound Editors - Mark Coffey
Josephine Nericcio
Foley Artists - Catherine Harper
Chris Moriana
Foley Mixers - James Ashwill
Frank Rinella
ADR Voice Casting - LA MadDogs
ADR Group
Rosalind Ayres | Faye Firkins | Paula Jane Newman
Julian Barnes | Loretta Gavin | Jamie Norton
Sean Barrett | Sharon Gavin | John Joe O'Connor
Neal Barry | Jean Gilpin | Rory O'Connor
Callie May Bennett | Ryan Harris | Maddie Planer
Luke Booker-Morel | Abigail Haylett | Thomas Pew
Connor Byrne | Charlie Hayes | Moira Quirk
Mitch Carter | Adam Hunt | Darren Richardson
David Cowgill | Martin Jarvis | Charlie Russell
Stephen Critchlow | Peter Lavin | Jake Seage
Kenneth Danziger | James Lester | Paige Simmons
Adam Rhys Dee | Luke Lester | Josephine Ssemuyaba
Deanne Mercer Dennis | Chloe Ludwick | Aditi Tanna
Neil Dickson | Neil McCaul | William Vanderpuye
Brendan Donnison | Kris Milne | Diz White
Lucie England-Duce | Helen Atkinson Wood
Post Production Facilities provided by
Twentieth Century Fox Studios
Recordists - Blake Cornett
Craig "Pup" Heath
Re-Recording Engineer - Tom Lalley
ADR Mixer - Thomas J. O'Connell
ADR Recordist - Rick Canelli
LA Studios Recording Engineers - Carlos Sotolongo
Larry Winer
HSR/NY Recording Engineers - Roy Latham
Chad Roucroft
Color Timer - Terry Claborn
Digital Colorist - Timothy Peeler
Negative Cutter - Mo Henry
End Titles - Ariandy Chandra
Video Transfer - Kevin Cloepfil
MUSIC[]
Music Executive - Sunny Park
Music Editor - Richard Whitfield
Additional Arrangements - Stephen Barton
James McKee Smith
Score Recorded and Mixed by - Peter Cobbin
Score Assistant Engineers - Sam Okell
Scrap Marshall
Score Recorded at - Air Studios and
Abbey Road Studios, London
Score Mix Assistant - Jeff Biggers
Orchestrations by - Harry Gregson-Williams
Ladd McIntosh
Orchestra Leader - Gavyn Wright
Choir - The Purcell Singers
Choir Conductor - Mark Ford
Vocalists - Al Clay
Dee Clay
Music Production Services - Steven Kofsky
Studio Manager - Czarina Russell
Remote Control Productions
Score Preparation - Dakota Music Ltd.
London Orchestra Contractor - Isobel Griffiths Ltd.
Assistant London Orchestra Contractor - Lucy Whalley
London Score Coordinator - Becky Bentham
Assistant London Score Coordinator - Abbie Lister
Music Consultant - Dan Arriaga
Music Coordinators - Charles Ann Huang
Ken "Kaz" Smith
Vince A. Villanueva
Score Coordinator for Hans Zimmer - Andrew Zack
Music Clearances - Julie Butchko
Music Business Affairs - Dan Butler
Liz McNicoll
Workstations, servers, and rendering services provided by
Hewlett-Packard
DreamWorks Animation's Preferred Technology Provider
xjxjxjxjdjcjcjcjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjdjsxkxjckcjcjcjcjcjckckcjcjxjxjcjcjcjfidididjfj
xjxjxjxjxjxjxjcjcjcjcDREAMWORKS ANIMATION TECHNOLOGY[]
Chief Technology Officer | Edwin R. Leonard |
Head of Digital Operations | Derek Chan |
Head of Production Technology | Darin K. Grant |
Technology Executive | Kate Swanborg |
Technology Production Managers | Sarah Counnas Stacy Rentel |
RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT[]
Directors | Jeffrey Wike Sanjay Das |
Managers
William J. Ballew
Ronald D. Henderson
Chuck Lingle
Anna Newman
Andrew Pearce
Nathan Wilson
Staff Engineer | Evan Smyth |
Supervisor | Corrib Milewski |
Technical Leads
Peter Cucka
Barry Fowler
Gregory S. Heflin
Erwan Maigret
Drew Olbrich
Hernan Silberman
Eric Tabellion
Deepak Tolani
Graham B. Whitted IV
Render Engineers
Silviu Borac
Eduardo Bustillo
Suelika H. Chial
Reid Gershbein
Brian J. Green
Ben H. Kwa
Charlotte Manning
Bruce Nunzio Tartaglia
Feng Xie
Animation & Rigging Engineers
Nhi Hua Casey
Chloe Chao
Gavin Doughtie
Gloriz Fanai
Nick Long
Pia Miniati
Kurt Schaefer
Alex Torjia-Paris
Rob Wilson
Daniel Yu
FX Engineers
David Eberle
Jennifer Fung
Galen Gornowicz
Sunil Hadap
Jim Leuper
Saty Raghavachary
Joshua Schpok
Xiaohuan Corina Wang
Andrew Weber
Bruce Wilson
Gigi Yates
Imaging & Compositing Engineers
Andrew Bonello
Renee Nash
Andrew Pilgrim
Ron Woods
Cheng-Jui Yu
Infrastructure Engineers
Michael Chmilar
Eric Griswold
Erik Jasso
Rakesh Kushunapally
Ali Lakhia
Alex Powell
Joshua F. Richards
Mark Rubin
Donald Schmidt
Dwight Sikkema
Kenichiro Tanaka
Abby Thompson
Jason Williams
QA Engineers
Steve Baker
Will Bilton
Jacques Rendu
Peter C. Miller
PRODUCTION ENGINEERING[]
Manager | John Crawbuck |
Supervisors | Edward A. Bruno Rob Blau |
Pipeline Architect | Jeff Beall |
Principal Engineer | Mitchell Amino |
Engineers
Holly Allen
Roderick Ang
Kwesi Davis
Fleur Diana Dragan
Ben George
Corban Gossett
Nishkar Grover
Jerry Hebert
Michael J. Henderson
Mark Jackels
Mark A. Fauffman
Ed Labao
Kelly Parker
Sreenivasa Kumar Pydi
Amy McDonald Sandjideh
Michael Seales
Laura Wood
David Young
SYSTEM ENGINEERING[]
Managers | Lans Carstensen Michael Kierman |
Staff Engineer | Skottie Miller |
Alliance Manager | Hans Lu |
Engineering System Administrators
Greg Bulman
Scott Chapin
Micheal Cutler
John F. Detke
David R. Kent
Marc Fleury
Tiffany L. Hopper
Thomas A. La Porte
Jason Lee
Jeff Lee
Larry S. Lile
Richard J. Marco
John Kerry O'Sullivan
Daniel Rich
Stephen E. Ross
Tim Toll
SYSTEM OPERATIONS[]
Manager | Neil Okamoto |
Supervisors | Ed Granlund Carol J.-Shimbunkuro Choy |
Operations System Administrators
Bart Feliciano
Scott A. Kilty
Anthony C. Lanni
Wen-Po Bobby Lee
Derek Mann
Brandon Miles
John R. Miller
Jalil Mohammad
Chris Reisor
Alvin Tenpo
Arwin Tugade
Jasten Wine
Asset Management
Jeri Heit • Aaron Marshall
POST TECHNOLOGY[]
Manager
Barbara Ford
Engineers
Stewart Birnam
Mark W. Kirk
Fabio Lissi
Karl Rasche
Ryan Schnitzlein
Marty Sixkiller
DIGITAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT[]
Manager | Mark M. Tokunaga |
VSC Manager | Emmanuel C. Francisco |
Hardware Engineering Supervisor | Richard F. Rubio |
Hardware Engineers
Brett L. Alexander
Alain Anton Banas
Richard M. Barnes
Mauricio Brenes
Michael S. Coronado
Adnan Ghani
Ernesto Antonio Quiroz II
Technical Resource Supervisors | Juli Gumbiner Donald R. Hibbard |
Resource Administrators
Michael C. Bolds
Grant Callaghan
Daniel Evans
Paul Franz
Geoffrey Jarrett
Dan Kirksey
Bryan Gregg LaSchelle
Mark Macready
Clare Ann McKenna
Robert C. Ramat
Steven Sorensen
Adam Teninbaum
Purnanand D. Wagle
TECHNOLOGY COORDINATION[]
Office Manager | Harbor Peoples |
Technology Coordinators | Lori A. Arntzen Romney T. Marino Todd Stein Laura Watts |
Administrative Assistants | Jenn Dibella-Ferrari Stephanie Huber Shawnis Tinker |
Thanks to Everyone at DreamWorks Animation
and PDI/DreamWorks Who Supported this Production
SPECIAL THANKS[]
Tom Jones
Cheryl Abood, Steve Box, Simon Callow, Bruce Daitch, Phil Dale
Bill Damaschke, Art Frazier, Darren Higman, Fumi Kitahara, Alison Lima
John Palermo, Geoffrey Palmer, Nick Park, Arthur Sheriff
Sonia Davis, Nick Fletcher, Nick Hutchinson, Rob Letterman, Stephen Moore
Olivier Mouroux, Michael Rose, Mireille Soria, Conrad Vernon
Bob Dailey, Robin Driscoll, Guy Jenkin, Lise Mayer, Steven Moffat
Thames Water
The Official Mascot of the 2006 FIFA World Cup™ and the FIFA World Cup Trophy
are used with the permission of Fédération Internationale de Football Association (FIFA).
Heinz trademarks, trade dress and logos are used with
permission of H.J. Heinz Company Limited.
The Jacuzzi® name and logo are registered trademarks of Jacuzzi Inc.
and are used with permission.
Royal Mail Stamps © and Trade Mark Royal Mail Group plc.
Reproduced by kind permission of Royal Mail. All rights reserved.
Soundtrack Available on
SONGS[]
"Dancing with Myself"
Written by Billy Idol & Tony James
Performed by Billy Idol with Generation X
Courtesy of Chrysalis Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
"Yakety Sax"
Written by Boots Randolph & James Rich
Performed by Boots Randolph
Courtesy of Tree Productions
"Land of Hope and Glory"
Written by Sir Edward Elgar & A.C. Benson
"Are You Gonna Be My Girl"
Written by Nic Cester & Cameron Muncey
Performed by Jet
Courtesy of Elektra Entertainment Group
By Arrangement with Warner Music Group Film & TV Licensing
"She's a Lady"
Written by Paul Anka
"Batman Theme"
Written & Performed by Neal Hefti
Courtesy of Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation
"Rule Britannia"
Composed by Thomas Augustine Arne from the poem by James Thomson
Performed by John Venzon
"Don't Worry, Be Happy"
Written by Bobby McFerrin
"Bohemian Like You"
Written by Courtney Taylor
Performed by Dandy Warhols
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
"Ice Cold Rita"
Written by Joe Keenan & Keith Baxter
"Wedding March"
Written by Richard Wagner
"Sailing"
Written & Performed by Christopher Cross
Courtesy of Christopher Cross Records
"That's Not Rice You're Eating"
Written by Keith Baxter
"Accordian & Kawala"
Written & Performed by Badawi & Chamoun
"La Marseillaise"
Performed by Erika Dapkewicz
"M/F Noröna"
Written & Performed by Knut Ivar Boe
Courtesy of The Orchard
"Proud Mary"
Written by John Fogerty
Performed by Tina Turner
Courtesy of EMI Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
"Mr. Lonely"
Written by Bobby Vinton & Gene Allan
"What's New Pussycat?"
Written by Burt Bacharach & Hal David
Performed by Tom Jones
Courtesy of Decca Music Group Limited
Under license from Universal Music Enterprises
"Wonderful Night"
Written by Norman Cook & Lateef Daumont
Performed by Fatboy Slim
Courtesy of Astralwerks
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music
Recorded using an ARRI Digital Film Recorder.
Copyright © 2006 DreamWorks Animation LLC.
All Rights Reserved.
DreamWorks Animation LLC is the author and creator of this motion picture for the purposes
of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto, and for the purposes of
copyright law in the United Kingdom.
This motion picture is protected under the laws of the United States and other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in
civil liability and criminal prosecution.