Template:Protected
Here are the credits of the upcoming 2019 live-action/computer-animation family adventure fantasy film Thomas and the Magic Railroad. Please remember, this movie is made by Universal Pictures, not 20th Century Fox! Fox did not make this movie, only Universal did.
Opening Credits (US Version)[]
and
Hit Entertainment
present
In association with
Gullane Entertainment
Legendary Pictures
and
ImageMovers
A
HiT Entertainment
production
Presented in Association with
The Isle of Man Film Commission
A
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Film
Starring
Ariel Winter
as
Lily Stone
Owen Wilson
as
Burnett Stone
Alec Baldwin
as
Mr. Conductor
David Tennant
as
Mr. Conductor, Junior
Anna Sophia Robb
as
Tasha
with
Nicolas Cage
as
P. T. Boomer
Matt Wilkinson
as the voice of
Diesel 10
and
Joseph May
as the voice of
Thomas the Tank Engine
Casting by
Juli-Ann Kay
Ruth Lambert
Karen Margiotta
Mary Margiotta
Voice Casting & Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason
Canada Casting by
Ross Clydesdale
UK Casting by
Priscilla John
Narrated by
Anne Hathaway
Main Titles by
Kurtz & Friends
Original Songs:
Music and Lyrics by
Elton John
and
Tim Rice
Score Composed by
Hans Zimmer
and
John Powell
Additional Music by
Lorne Balfe
Junior Campbell
Mike O'Donnell
Tom Gire
Nick Glennie-Smith
Peter Hartshorne
Robert Hartshorne
James Horner
Henry Jackman
Hummie Mann
John Sponsler
Ed Welch
and
Geoff Zanelli
Music Supervisor
Bob Badami
Executive Music Producer
Marshall Chess
Visual Effects Supervisors
Robert Legato
Bill Neil
Animation Supervisor
Eric Armstrong
Animation Director
Mark Dindal
Special Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Weta Digital
WETA Digital Senior VFX Supervisor
Joe Letteri
Editors
Sim Evan-Jones
Ron Wisman
Production Designer
Oleg M. Savytski
Director of Photography
Don Burgess, A.S.C.
Associate Producers
Heather Kelton
Shelley Elizabeth Skinner
Executive Producers
Brent Baum
John Bertolli
Nancy Chapelle
Charles Falzon
Barry London
Shelley Skinner
Steven Stabler
Robert Zemeckis
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Jacobson
Co-Produced by
Steven Boyd
Mark Jacobson
Produced by
Britt Allcroft
and
Phil Fehrle
Based on the Railway Series Created by
Rev. W. Awdry
Story by
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Screenplay by
Britt Allcroft
Roger Avary
Neil Gaiman
Bob Gale
and
Robert Zemeckis
Directed by
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Opening Credits (International Version)[]
Columbia Pictures
and
Hit Entertainment
present
In association with
Gullane Entertainment
Legendary Pictures
Paramount Pictures
and
ImageMovers
A
HiT Entertainment
production
Presented in Association with
The Isle of Man Film Commission
A
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Film
Starring
Ariel Winter
as
Lily Stone
Owen Wilson
as
Burnett Stone
Alec Baldwin
as
Mr. Conductor
David Tennant
as
Mr. Conductor, Junior
AnnaSophia Robb
as
Tasha
with
Nicolas Cage
as
P. T. Boomer
Matt Wilkinson
as the voice of
Diesel 10
and
Joseph May
as the voice of
Thomas the Tank Engine
Minions
Thomas and the Magic Railroad
Casting by
Juli-Ann Kay
Ruth Lambert
Karen Margiotta
Mary Margiotta
Voice Casting & Dialogue Director
Jamie Thomason
Canada Casting by
Ross Clydesdale
UK Casting by
Priscilla John
Narrated by
Anne Hathaway
Main Titles by
Kurtz & Friends
Original Songs:
Music and Lyrics by
Elton John
and
Tim Rice
Score Composed by
Hans Zimmer
and
John Powell
Additional Music by
Lorne Balfe
Junior Campbell
Mike O'Donnell
Tom Gire
Nick Glennie-Smith
Peter Hartshorne
Robert Hartshorne
James Horner
Henry Jackman
Hummie Mann
John Sponsler
Ed Welch
and
Geoff Zanelli
Music Supervisor
Bob Badami
Executive Music Producer
Marshall Chess
Visual Effects Supervisors
Robert Legato
Bill Neil
Animation Supervisor
Eric Armstrong
Animation Director
Mark Dindal
Special Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
Weta Digital
WETA Digital Senior VFX Supervisor
Joe Letteri
Editors
Sim Evan-Jones
Ron Wisman
Production Designer
Oleg M. Savytski
Director of Photography
Don Burgess, A.S.C.
Associate Producers
Heather Kelton
Shelley Elizabeth Skinner
Executive Producers
Brent Baum
John Bertolli
Nancy Chapelle
Charles Falzon
Barry London
Shelley Skinner
Steven Stabler
Robert Zemeckis
Co-Executive Producer
Mark Jacobson
Co-Produced by
Steven Boyd
Mark Jacobson
Produced by
Britt Allcroft
and
Phil Fehrle
Based on the Railway Series Created by
Rev. W. Awdry
Story by
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Screenplay by
Britt Allcroft
Roger Avary
Neil Gaiman
Bob Gale
and
Robert Zemeckis
Directed by
Robert Zemeckis
and
Britt Allcroft
Closing Credits[]
1st Part of the Credits[]
Also Starring
Jennifer Lawrence
as
Stacy Jones
Dylan Minnette
as
Patch
Jeff Bridges
as
Billy 3 Feathers
and
Idina Menzel
as the voice of
Lady the Lost Engine
Costume Designer
Luis M. Sequeira
Original Character Designs by
Rev. W. Awdry
Christopher Awdry
Britt Allcroft
Head of Animation
Tony Fucile
MINIONS
bob the minion
kevin the minion
stewart the minion
Live-Action Humans[]
Mr. Conductor - Alec Baldwin
Patch - Dylan Minnette
Billy 2 Feathers - Jeff Bridges
Burnett Stone - Owen Wilson
Teenage Burnett Stone - Josh Hutcherson
Young Burnett Stone - Max Charles
Tasha - AnnaSophia Robb
Young Tasha - Scarlett Estevez
Stacy Jones - Jennifer Lawrence
Lily - Ariel Winter
Mrs. Stone - Drew Barrymore
Mr. Conductor, Jr. - David Tennant
P.T. Boomer - Nicolas Cage
Young P.T. Boomer - Scott McCord
Sir Topham Hatt - George Clooney
Adult Lily the Narrator - Anne Hathaway
Adult Patch - Ewan McGregor
Burnett Stone, Jr. - Hayden Rolence
Newspaper Delivery Boy - Alexander Gould
Thomas's Fireman - Don Stanton
Thomas's Driver - Dan Stanton
Shining Time Firefighter - John Bellis
Storyteller - Ringo Starr
Australian Passenger - Keith Scott
Doug Walker - Himself
Robert Zemeckis - Himself
Britt Allcroft - Herself
Locomotives and Other Machinery[]
Thomas - Joseph May
Percy/Skarloey/Sir Handel/Bertie - Keith Wickham
Lady - Idina Menzel
Toby - Jim Broadbent
Gordon - Ringo Starr
Henry - Hugh Laurie
Harold - Kerry Shale
James - Rob Rackstraw
Rosie - Grey DeLisle
Emily - Tara Strong
Edward - Rowan Atkinson
Rheneas - John Hasler
Rusty/Diesel 10 - Matt Wilkinson
Peter Sam - Steven Kynman
Duncan - Tom Stourton
Mavis/Annie/Clarabel - Teresa Gallagher
Splatter - Thomas F. Wilson
Dodge - Kevin Frank
George/Tumbleweed - Tom Hanks
Cranky - Glenn Wrage
Bluebird - Tom Kenny
Additional Voices[]
Troublesome Trucks
Christopher Ragland
Tom Kenny
Nathan Lane
Jack Black
Will Ferrell
Special Vocal Effects
Frank Welker
Dee Bradley Baker
Alan Tudyk
Matthew Wood
Announcer
Alan Tudyk
Additional Voices
Rose bowl Tay Romania Superhero Can
2nd Part of the Credits[]
Production Manager
Noella Nesdoly
1st Assistant Director
David Coombs
2nd Assistant Director
Sara MacDonald
3rd Assistant Director
Tom Pakenham
4th Assistant Director
Ben Wright
Animation Consultant
Dean Wellins
Creative Consultants
Britt Allcroft
Neil Crone
Kevin Frank
VFX Director of Photography
Robbi Hinds, C.S.C.
Animation Art Director
Bill Perkins
Live-Action Art Director
Lucinda Zak
Visual Effects Producer
Mike Chambers
Supervising Sound Editors
Nelson Ferreira
Matthew Wood
Sound Designer
Christopher Boyes
Re-Recording Mixers
Tom Johnson
Gary Summers
Post Production Supervisor
Mary Ann Grainger
Isle of Man Unit[]
Script Supervisor
Donna Croce
Camera Operator
Andy Chmura
1st Assistant Camera
Yvonne Collins
Focus Puller
Ivan Meagher
Clapper Loader
Anthony Meade
2nd Assistant Camera
Eric Greenberg
Tim Lewis
Camera Trainee
Dominic Williams
Video Assist Operator
Raymond Tang
Production Sound Mixer
Malcolm Davies
Boom Operator
Chris Bottomley
1st Assistant Art Director
Mark Scruton
2nd Assistant Art Director
Jacqui Allen
3rd Assistant Art Director
Simon Paul Bloom
Location Storyboards
Ray Consing
Construction Manager
Len Furey
Supervising Carpenters
John Porter
Gordon Routledge
Carpenters
Jeff Bernard
Steve Blackford
Richard Bonker
Maurice Francis
Douglas Hook
Fergus Hook
George Hughes
Patrick Jerry
Jim Kerr
Laurie Kerr
Peter Mann
Lester Rowbottom
Dave Whyman
Construction Stagehands
Michael Donegan
Peter Goldsmith
Supervising Painter
Joe Monks
Mural Designer
Timothy Murton
Scenic Artist
Humphrey Bangham
Painters
Perry Crosby
Jim Rooney
Michael Sotheran
David Wescott
Signwriter
Eric Quirk
Plasterers
Ray Staples
Ray Tricker
Set Decorator
Cheryl Dorsey
Set Decoration Buyer/Dresser
Judith Lynch
Lead Dresser
Helena Osborne
Standby Dressers
Sarah Comish
Chris Cubbon
Swing Gang
Jason Coole
Adam Smith
Set Decoration Buyer
Jennifer Wood
Greensman
Ian Whiteford
Property Master
Greg Chown
Property Assistant
James Nolan
Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Hutchinson
Senior Special Effects Technician
Stephen Hutchinson
Special Effects Technicians
Paul Clayton
Adam Hollow
Bob Hollow
Mark McKendry
Special Effects Assistants
Barry Angus
Stephen Hutchinson
Special Effects Trainee
Thomas Alexander
Dog Trainer
Julie Tottman
Horse Trainer
Tony Smart
Assistant Costume Designer
Brenda Broer
Key Wardrobe
Janet Cavanagh
Dresser
Charlotte Holland
Wardrobe Assistants
Leanne Keenan
Lynne Mather
Seamstress
Pat Barlow
Wardrobe Trainee
Suzanne Bolton
Wardrobe Production Assistant
Dorian Williams
Key Hairdresser
G.E. "Freddie" Godden
Key Make-up Artist
Kathleen Graham
Hair & Make-up Artist
Donna McCormick-Smith
Hair Assistant
Kathryn O'Hanlon
Make-up Assistant
Anna Orr
Gaffer
Franco Tata
Best Boy Electric
Paul Stewart
Electrics
Mark D. Cowden
Toby Flesher
Vince Madden
Pat Miller
Transportation Coordinator
John Bellis
Transportation Captain
Barry Liggins
Head Driver
Michael James Lewis
Drivers
Clive Ardis
William Edward Booth
Robin Harding
Simon Harding
Stuart Harvey
Adrian Holland
Robina Jane McMullin-Smith
Karen Moran
Carl Pottenger
Peter Smith
William Smith
Location Manager
James Cleary
Location Assistant
Karen Comish
Production Coordinator
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Assistant Production Coordinator
Aislinn Whyte
1st Assistant Accountant
Ashifa Lalani-Walsh
Assistant Production Accountant
Orla Collins
Extras Casting
John Danks
Choreographer
Christine Wild
Production Assistants
Andrew Cook
Andrew Kuhle Bristow
Elizabeth Maskell
Ranald Neilson
Lesley Irene Niblock
Eric P.T. Steedman
Unit Publicist
Leanne Trinton
United Kingdom Publicity by
MacLaurin Communications
Still Photographers
Tom Collins
Steve Woodley
Holly Wright
Videographers
Neil Crespin
Justin Gray
Caterers
David Flynn
Michael Howard
Toronto Unit[]
1st Assistant Director
David J. Webb
2nd Assistant Directors
Tom Quinn
Craig S. Wallace
3rd Assistant Directors
Patrick Hagarty
Tovah Zalik-Wallace
Camera Operators
Andy Chumra
Perry Hoffmann
1st Assistant Camera
Chris Alexander
2nd Assistant Camera
Courtney Graham
Camera Trainee
Trevor Wiens
Production Sound Mixer
Chaim Gilad
Boom Operator
Craig Baker
Key Make-up Artist
Mary Sue Heron
Make-up Artist
Eva Coudouloux
Key Hairstylist
Susan Exton-Stranks
Hairstylist
James D. Brown
Wardrobe Supervisor
Rachel Archer
On-set Key Wardrobe
Liisa Younger
On-set Wardrobe
Heather Crepp
Wardrobe Assistant
Janis Dean
Animals Provided by
Birds & Animals Unlimited
Head Animal Trainer
Dave Sousa
Lead Animal Trainer
Mark Harden
Animal Trainers
Raymond W. Beal
Melinda Eichberg
Additional Animal Trainers
Tammy Blackburn
Georgina Bradley
Candace Cothern
James Dew
Mark A. Echevarria
Thomas L. Gunderson
Susan Humphrey
April Mackin
Cristie Miele
Catherine Pittman
Denise Sanders
Julie Schultz
Doree Sitterly
Cherie Smid
David Sousa
Tony Suffredini
Tim Williams
Animal Coordinator
Mark Forbes
Stunt Coordinators/Doubles
Dave Van Zeyl
Chris Lamon
Extras Casting
Luella Lauber
Stand-ins
Steven Ambrose
David Collins
Michael Gnit
Frances Kushner
Jeff Mulrooney
Los Angeles Unit[]
Script Supervisor
California Scriptures
HD Engineer
Britt Cyrus
Gaffer
John Buckley
Jack English
Best Boy
James R. Babineaux
Rigging Gaffer
Glen Magers
Rigging Best Boy
Geno Bernal
Key Grips
Richard Mall
Don Reynolds
Best Boy Grip
Martin K. Torner
"A" Camera Dolly Grip
Sean Devine
"B" Camera Dolly Grip
Andreas Crawford
Makeup Department Head
Mike Smithson
Makeup Artist
Whitney James
Makeup Assistant
Molly Tissavary
Hair Department Head
Roxanne Griffin
Hairstylist
Darlene Brumfield
Costumer
Kiersten Ronning
1st Assistant Director
Josh McLaglen
2nd Assistant Directors
Jason Whitney
Wayne B. Witherspoon
3rd Assistant Director
Josh King
Unit Publicist
Joel Green
Location Manager
Julie Hannum
Assistant Location Managers
Justin Duncan
Taylor Erickson
Perri Fichtner
Cary Heckman
Kurt Mangum
Lara B. Massengill
Location Scout
Richard Klotz
Background Casting
Christopher Gray
Background Casting Coordinator
Ron Lunceford
Set Designers
C. Scott Baker
Mark Hitchler
Patricia Klawonn
Thomas T. Taylor
Illustrators
Martin T. Charles
Will Eliscu
Simon Jones
General Foreman
Thomas A. White
Construction Foreman
Bruce Richter
Paint Supervisor
Delux Paints
Labor Foreman
Roderick Curry
Set Medic
Antonio Evans
Assistant Property Master
Melissa A. Feinberg
Assistant Set Decorator
Paige Augustine
Set Dressers
Tyler Kettenburg
Nick Rymond
Video Utility
Nick Mongoni, Jr.
Transportation Captain
Jim Chesney
Transportation Co-Captain
Stanley Storc
DOT Coordinator
Marc Landin
Catering Services
Ann & Mario Catering
Catering Chef
Esteban Guzman
Production Supervisor
KCET
Production Coordinator
Austin Lapierre
Production Assistant
Zoila Gomez
Hit Entertainment Animation Unit[]
Character Design
Britt Allcroft
Laura L. Corsiglia
Tony Fucile
Matsune Suzuki
Location & Prop Designer
Ed Lee
Vice President of Visual Development
J. Michael Spooner
Visual Development
Tony Fucile
Mike Inman
Storyboard Artists
Bruce Simpson
Frans Vischer
Storyboard Revisionist
Robb Pratt
CGI Layout Lead
Guy-Laurent Homsy
CGI Animation Lead
Clarence Robello
Head of 2D Animation
Tony Fucile
2D Animation Supervisor
Silver Lining (Canada) Inc.
2D Animation Lead
Mark Henn
2D Animator
Bruce Simpson
In-between Artist
Graham Binding
Visual Effects Unit[]
Visual Effects Editor
Ron Wisman, Jr.
Assistant VFX Supervisor
Industrial Light and Magic
Visual Effects Coordinator
Patrick Hurd
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinators
Wesley Barker
Alicia Johnson
Pre-visualization Consultant
Rpin Suwannath
Pre-visualization Supervisor
Brian Pohl
Pre-visualization Lead
Kyle Robinson
Senior Pre-visualization Artist
Richard Perry
Pre-visualization Artists
James Bennett
Rocky Curby
Matsune Suzuki
Pre-visualization Animator
James Willingham III
Pre-visualization Coordinator
Penelope Scott
Digital Matte Painter
Richard Kriegler
Watercolor Matte Painting
Anthony J. Batten, C.S.P.W.C.
Neville Clarke, C.S.P.W.C.
Catherine Beverly Rodin, C.S.P.W.C.
Oleh Valenyuk
Anastasia Chemikos
VFX Storyboard Artists
Greg Chown
Ronald Hobb
Edward Lee
Bruce Simpson
VFX Drafting
Robert Hackborn
On-set VFX Supervisor
Blur Studio
VFX Plate Unit First Assistant Director
David Silva
Visual Effects Plate Supervisor
Sony Pictures Imageworks
Visual Effects Camera Operator
A.J. Raitano
Visual Effects First Assistant "A" Camera
Jan Ruona
Visual Effects Still Photography
Leah Montagnino
Toronto Model Unit[]
Director of Photography
Terry Permane
1st Assistant Director
Eric Banz
2nd Assistant Director
Tom Quinn
1st Assistant Camera
Nigel Permane
2nd Assistant Camera
David Rumley
Model Supervisor
Stephen Asquith
Model Special Effects Supervisor
Jam Filled
Model Maker
Duncan Orthner
Key Motion Control Programmer
Tom Turnbull
Motion Control Programmer
Mike Borrett
Motion Control Assistant
Kennedy Shaw
WETA Digital Crew[]
Special Visual Effects and CGI Animation by
WETA Digital Ltd.,
Wellington, NZ
Visual Effects Supervisors
Wayne Stables
Richard Taylor
R. Christopher White
Guy Williams for Weta Digital Ltd.
Visual Effects Producer
Clare Burgess
Animation Supervisors
Weta Animation
Digital Effects Supervisor
Laser Digital Effects NZ
Digital Effects Producer
Marvyn Young for Laser Digital Effects NZ
Modeling Supervisor
Weta Workshop
Creature CG Supervisor
Creatures United NZ Inc.
Creature Art Director
Gino Acevedo
Shaders Supervisor
Easy Shading Products NZ Inc.
Head of Digital Imaging
Pete Williams
Head of Layout/Animation Technology
Shawn Dunn
Digital Imaging Supervisor
Sony Pictures Imageworks NZ
Massive Environment Supervisor
Green Is Universal NZ
Rotoscope Supervisor
Robo Roto NZ Inc.
Texturing Supervisor
Crazy Textures NZ ltd.
Digital Paint Supervisor
Technicolor NZ
Shots Research and Development Supervisor
Netapp NZ
Chief Technology Officer
Paul Ryan
Head of Compositing
Matt Welford
Compositing Supervisor
Arri CSC NZ
Visual Effects Executive
Robin Prybil
Effects Animation Supervisor
Weta Productions
Head of Research and Development
Sebastian Sylwan
Camera Supervisor
Panavision
Senior Research and Development Software Developer
Luca Fascione
On-Set Production Manager
Hannah Bianchini
Lead On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Matt Sloan
Senior On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Stan Alley
On-Set Visual Effects Technical Director
Jake Cenac
Pre-Production CG Supervisor
Matt Aitken
On-Set Surveyor
Brian McMillin
Pre-Production Manager
Mara Bryan
Pipeline Supervisor
Weta Pipeline
Senior Production Managers
Clare Burgess
Kevin L. Sherwood
Annette Wullems
VFX Art Director
Michael Pangrazio
Creature Simulation Supervisor
Anti-Creature League Simulation
Facial Team Lead
Jeff Unay
Water Team Lead
Christoph Sprenger
Shots Production Manager
Kristina Flach
Digital Colorist
Deluxe NZ
Assistant Digital Colorist
Fotokem NZ
Animation Production Manager
Nicky Muir
Special Projects Supervisor
Laser Special Projects NZ
Modeling[]
Jung Min Chang
Simon Cheung
Nicholas Gaul
Cajun Hylton
Niklas Preston
Richard Raimbault
John Stevenson-Galvin
Matt Bullock
Kurt Butler
Hamza Butt
Djordje Cakovan
Cedric Enriquez Canlas
Adrian Chan
Leslie Chan
Andrei Coval
Nathan Farquhar
Matt Fitzgerald
Makiko Handa
Cajun Hylton
Yasmin Khudari
Brook Kievit
Sun Jin Lee
Eung Ho Lo
Thomas Lo
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Andreas Maaninka
Maurizio Memoli
Kaori Miyazawa
James Moore
Bo Mosley
Daniel Goncalves Moy
Andreas Tandy Nehls
Niklas Preston
Jay Renner
Jose Samson
Sam Sharplin
Gershom Sissing
Justin Steel
Matteo Stirati
Matsune Suzuki
Shannon Thomas
Pär Tingström
Michael Todd
Phil Van Der Reyden
Robert Vignone
Andreja Vuckovic
James Willingham III
Nicholas Wilson
Clare Woodford-Robinson
Pablo Ángeles Zuman
Facial Modeling
Gustav Ahren
Jinwoo Lee
Gustav Ahren
Alessandro Bonora
Andrei Coval
Ramahan Faulk
Mark Haenga
Roja Huchez
Yasmin Khudari
Maurizio Memoli
Howard Sly
Matteo Stirati
Creatures[]
Lead Creature Code Developer
James Jacobs
Lead Creature Facial Technical Director
Stephen Cullingford
Creature Facial Technical Director
Marco Barbati
Creature Set-up Artist
Marco Vidaurre
Creature Pipeline Technical Director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Lead Creature Technical Directors
Julian Butler
Glen Christie
Lonnie Kraatz
Matthew Muntean
Eric Tang
Senior Creature Technical Directors
Christine Arboit
Felix Balbas
Aaron Holly
John Homer
Jens Schwarz
David Short
Creature Technical Directors
Marco Barbati
Lorenzo Basurto
Rufus Blow
Adam Cobabe
Johann Francois Coetzee
David Feuillatre
James Gambell
Eduardo Graña
Nick Hamilton
Radford Hurn
Gios Johnston
Lonnie Kraatz
Jon Lemmon
Laura Lumpuy Nicolas
Oleg Magrisso
Peter Megow
Christopher Daniel Meyer
Ron E.J. Miller
Sunny Teich
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Eli Tucker
René Van De Poel
Marco Vidaurre
Roger Wong
Vincent Yan
Matthias Zeller
Texturing[]
David Abbott
Jessica Cowley
Michael Cox
Bradford Decaussin
Lina Toy Line Hum
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Keven Norris
Georgy Arevshatov
Mia Askew
Kathleen Beeler
Myriam Catrin
Bradford Decaussin
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Lina Toy Line Hum
Mel James
Ben Nightingale
Raine Reen
Anne Ritter
Masaya Suzuki
Christopher Welch
Raine Anderson
Jane Apthorp
Georgy Arevshatov
Elisabeth Arko
Robert Baldwin
Ned Barraud
Kathleen Beeler
Jennifer Bloomfield
Katreena Erin Bowell
David Brunette
Samuel Doyle
Ryan Duncan
Alison Farmer
James Furlong
Lauren Manuel
Garcia Carro
Danny Geurtsen
Belinda Griffiths
Nikki Hayley-Hughes
Ngoc Heng
Richard Hopkins
Gareth J. Jensen
Byung Gun Jung
Laure Lacroix
Po Yuen Kenny Lam
Zoe Lord
Ben Nightingale
Torbjörn Olsson
David Owen
Justine Sagar
Grace Stephens
Shar Stewart
Petra Steuben
Nataliya Tsyganok
Kara Vandeleur
Sarah E. Wilson
Jasmine Wong
Piotr Fox Wysocki
Mark Young
Texture Pipeline Technical Directors
John William Harnagel
Collin Maxfield Parrish
Adam Shelton
Layout[]
Olaf Skjenna
Sarath Madhavan
Debbie Langford
Layout Technical Directors
Shweta Bhatnagar
Barbara Busch
William Dwelly
Olaf Skjenna
Shweta Bhatnagar
Scott Eade
Mark Pullyblank
Olaf Skjenna
Jacob Stephens
Ryan Arcus
Shweta Bhatnagar
Glen Bramley
Shaun Friedberg
Peter Godden
Martin Grözinger
Debbie Langford
Simon Legrand
Ruth-Anne Loveridge
Sarath Madhavan
Simon Millanta
Christopher Mills
George Edward Oliver, Jr.
Rob Ormond
Stephen Painter
Vidya Raman
Jennifer Scheer
Olaf Skjenna
Adam Slater
Jonas Sperl
Wayne Traudt
Rob Zohrab
Assistant Layout Technical Directors
Jacob Barrow
Michael John Briden
Evan Christie
Craig D. Clarke
James Dee
Rachel E. Herbert
Teresa L. Hooper
Jeremy McKenzie
John McMechan
Garrett Winters
Animation[]
Daniel Barrett
Alexander Burt
Michael Cozens
Jan Philip Cramer
Ben Forster
Robyn Luckham
Sarath Madhavan
Matthew Riordan
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
Alvise Avati
Graham Binding
Andrew Calder
Nick Craven
Scott Dace
Tom Del Campo
Richard Dexter
Kevin Estey
Oliver Exmundo
Aaron Gilman
Victor Huang
Todd Labonte
Shahar Levavi
Greg Lewis
Jee Young Park
Mark Pullyblank
Eric Reynolds
Matthew Riordan
Jalil Sadool
Jason Snyman
John Sore
Mike Stevens
Paul Story
Dennis Yoo
Daniel Zettl
Michael Aerni
Elisabeth Arko
James Bennett
Djordje Cakovan
Peter Chen
Gerald Clevy
Simeon Duncombe
Austin Eddy
Neil Glasbey
Toby Michael Haruno
Marchand Jooste
Patrick Kalyn
Anthony McIndoe
Robert Macintosh
Sarath Madhavan
Jonathan Paquin
Mark Pullyblank
Brett Purmal
Stephan Remstedt
Jance Rubinchik
Ben Sanders
Andrew Silke
Mark Stanger
Timothy Stevenson
Danny Testani
Lindsay Thompson
James Willingham III
Daniel Zettl
Ernesto de la Cruz
Animation Technical Directors
Shaun Friedberg
Mike Johnson
Juan Antonio Amblés
Derrick Auyoung
Regina Paula Cachuela
Taylor J. Carrasco
Shaun Friedberg
Jeremy Hollobon
Orlando Meunier
Lori Smallwood
Taisuke Tanimura
CG Supervisors[]
Shadi Almassizadeh
Simon Clutterbuck
Dan Cox
Eric Fernandes
Graeme Demmocks
Allen Hemberger
Sebastian Marino
Matthias Menz
Keith F. Miller
Alessandro Mozzato
Sergei Nevshupov
Mike Perry
Thrain Shadbolt
Roger Shortt
Kevin Andrew Smith
Mark Tait
Cgi By
Deluxe Cgi Group
Technical Directors[]
David Basalla
Thelvin Tico Cabezas
Mark Gee
Alex Hessler
Changeui Im
Jean Matthews
Jeremy Pickett
Frank Anthony Sabia, Jr.
Alan Woods
Mikael Hakansson
Hiroaki Muramoto
Mark Davies
Darren A. Mosher
Assistant Technical Directors
Kate Adams
Rebecca Asquith
Simon Baker
Bryn Bayliss
Hamish Beachman
Brittany Bell
Paula Bell
Dudley Birch
Helen Blake
Andrew D.W. Brown
Yi-Hsuan Kent Chiu
Andrea Christie
Alessandro Costa
Nathan Dawson
Tim Douglas
James Doyle
Oliver Ferguson
Nikolas Filer
Jeremy Fort
Kenneth Garcia
Alessandro Gobbetti
Jaimee Godinet
Deepak Gupta
Yoshihiro Harimoto
Matthew Hicks
Julie Holmes
Chris Husson
Alexandra Lanzensberger
Chet Leavai
Seong Kyun Lee
Jim Longhurst
Daniel Lynch
Keith MacGowan
Greg McKinley
Daisuke Maki
Richard Mason
Hitesh Kumar Mehra
Daniel Meighan
Nikora Ngaropo
Greg Notzelman
Johnny Parsons
Sam Prebble
Eddy Purnomo
Timothy Scollard
Cam Barrett Smith
Kieran Smith
Rosalind Stratton
Andrew R.E. Taylor
Xiao Tian
Riaan Underwood
Chris Walker
Ed Wilkie
Fraser John Wilkinson
Lighting[]
Frank Dürschinger
Corey Bedwell
André Braithwaite
Frank Anthony
Eric Fernandes
Lighting Technical Direction
Phil Barrenger
Frank Dürschinger
Nick Epstein
Mark Gee
Chris George
Alex Hessler
Balazs Kiss
Miae Kang
Hiroaki Muramoto
Jane O'Callaghan
Gaku Tada
Sandip Kalsy
Ryan Leasher
Daniele Tosti
Adel Abada
Johan Aberg
Imran Ahmed
Tony Alexander
Romain Arnoux
Michael Baltazar
Mark Barber
David Basalla
Kelly Bechtle-Woods
Corey Bedwell
Hamish Bell
Hitesh Bharadia
Brian Blasiak
Jorge Bobadilla, Jr.
Albert Bonnefous
Matthew T. Bouchard
André Braithwaite
Jessica Braun
Loren Brookes
Simon Brown
Dhyana Brummel
Robert Byrne
Ben Campbell
Keanan Cantrell
Jeff Capogreco
Tim Catchpole
Amy Christensen
Rhys Clapcott
Roberto Clochiatti
Peter Connelly
Graham Cristie
Alexia Cui
Joanna Davison
Tamir Sammy Diab
Marco Di Lucca
Colin Doncaster
Curtis Edwards
Samuel Edwards
Hassan El Youbi
Steve Evans
Jason Fleming
Nicola Fontana
Robert A.D. Frick
Jason Galeon
Stefan Galleithner
François Gendron
Kenneth C. Gimpelson
Marnie Goodman
Brian Goodwin
Nick Grace
Anne Hall
Jason Hannen-Williams
Niles Heckman
Gg Heitmann
Sam Hodge
Daniel Hornick
Nickie Huai
Katherine Hurst
Changeui Im
Myles Elliott Jackson
Nathan Johnson
Amanda Johnstone
Samson Kao
Michael Kennedy
Steven Anthony Khoury
Adam King
Susie May Kleis
Manfred Kraemer
Donna Lanasa
Phillip Leonhardt
Lance Lones
Jake Lee
Mingzhi Victor Lin
Kimberley Liptrap
Chishan Liu
Brett McConnell
Daniel Macarin
Aron Makkai
Jean Matthews
Christoph Matthiesen
Gagan Mehta
Luke Millar
Richard John Moore
Giuseppe Motta
Alessandro Mozzato
Daryl Munton
Alfred Mürrle
Marcell Nagy
Serena Rainbow Naramore
Jennifer Nona
Mark Norrie
Greg Notzelman
Helen Paul
Geoff Pedder
Nicolas Petit
Jeremy Pickett
Olivier Pinol
Arun Ram-Mohan
Pavani Rao
Saul Reid
Arkadiusz Rekita
John Roberts-Cox
Dylan Robinson
Alan Rosenfeld
Ai Saimoto
Alessandro Saponi
B. Durant Schoon
Michael Slater
Daniel Smith
Frederic Soumagnas
Bill Spradlin
Rainer Stolle
Prapanch Swamy
Jonathan S. Swartz
Raqi Syed
Peter Szewczyk
Ben Thompson
Olivier Van Zeveren
Dan Wade
Sean Noel Walker
Tim Ward
Malcolm Wright
Chris Young
Joyce Young
Fabio Zangla
Mohand Zennadi
Filippo Paganoni
Assistant Lighting Technical Director
Navinsk
Shader Writing[]
Mathias Larserud
Raphael Matto
Marc Cooper
Rémi Fontan
Nikolay Gabchenko
Dmitri Krasnokoutski
Nic Marrison
Raphael Matto
Michael O'Neill
Hunter Parks
Oleksiy Puzikov
Amir Shachar
Glen Sharah
Toshi Shiozawa
Robert Shrider
Holger Spill
Andrew Whittock
Jedrzej Wojtowicz
Effects[]
Chris George
Allen Hemberger
Francois Sugny
Eric Grimenstein
Jayandera Danappal
Kenneth C. Gimpelson
Effects Animator
Kaboom Effects Animations
Effects Technical Direction
Hiroaki Muramoto
Sam Bui
Mark Davies
Chris Edwards
Zachary Franks
Christian Hipp
Radford Hurn
Sandip Kalsy
Jason Lazaroff
Alex Nowotny
Heribert Raab
Olivier Soares
Mariano Blanc
Dhyana Brummel
David Caeiro Cebrian
Jayandera Danappal
Rahul Deshprabhu
Will Elsdale
Pierre Grage
Martin Halle
Florian Hu
Ayako Kuroda
Ronnie Menahem
John A. Patterson
Garry Runke
Kawaldeep Singh
Francois Sugny
Andreas Vrhovsek
Assistant Effects Technical Director
John A. Patterson
Water Technical Directors
Robert Marshall Cheatham
Rahul Deshprabhu
Tim Ebling
Eric Grimenstein
Marcus Nordenstam
Anton Ognyev
Luis Pages
Heribert Raab
Julia Retson
Short Login,
Massive Department
Jarvis Jones
Reza Ghobadinic
History New. Wilton
Compositing[]
Norman Cates
Paul Conway
Areito Echevarria
Timothy Hey
Matt Holland
Robin Hollander
David Houghton Williams
Ben Morgan
Steve McGee
Steve McGillen
David Phillips
Paul Redican
Mark Richardson
Karim Sahai
Christoph Salzmann
Caterina Schiffers
Colin Alway
Simon Jung
Michael Lanzensberger
Saki Mitchell
Cameron Smith
Charles Tait
Holly Acton
Sergio Ayrosa
Niki Bern
David Brunette
Julian Bryant
Sonia Calvert
Ean Carr
Scott Chambers
Gemma Cooper
Steve Cronin
Peter Demarest
Gareth Dinneen
Brett Dix
Erich Eder
Geoff Hadfield
Ed Hawkins
Kory Martin Juul
Michael Lanzensberger
Rich McBride
Alberto Montañés
Darren A. Mosher
Salima Needham
Torbjörn Olsson
Giuseppe Tagliavini
Mark Van Den Bergen
Matte Painting[]
Matte Painting Department Lead
The Salvation Army USA
Matte Painting
Dusty Springfield
Peter Baustaedter
Scott BrisbaneLightning
Heat Marvel
Belinda Allen
Jean-Luc Azzis
Lyse Back
Federico Bozzano
Adam J. Ely
Belinda Griffiths
Michael Lloyd
Nicole Mather
Kristi Valk
Paint & Rotoscope[]
Christine Feistl
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk
Adam Bradley
Tim Cheng
Jim Croasdale
Paul Everitt
Christine Feistl
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey
Brad Selkirk
Phil Van Der Reyden
Tim Cheng
Paul Everitt
Danny Jones
Seth F. Miller
Troy Ramsey
Editorial[]
Supervising VFX Editor
Laser Visual Effects
VFX Editor
Lightning VFX
Associate VFX Editor
Wagon Dunks
Assistant VFX Editors
Ben Hatton
James Meikle
Brett Skinner
Camera[]
Stan Alley
Adam Harriman
Felix Pomeranz
Ewa Szczepaniak
Camera Technical Direction
Sergei Koudriautsev
Alex Kramer
Matt Mueller
Wolfgang Niedermeier
Stephan Remstedt
Michael Sarkis
Albrecht Steinmetz
Oliver Askew
Erik Bierens
Lars Kramer
Luc Longin
Kade Ramsey
Marzena Zareba
Production[]
Sequence Production Managers
Aaron Cowan
Erin Horton
Paddy Kelly
Frank MacFarlane
Janet Sharpe
Sequence Production Coordinators
Malcolm Angell
David Hampton
Jennifer Loughnan
Sarah Wilson
Creatures Department Manager
Kristie Breslin Husson
Compositing Department Manager
Gayle Munro
Continuity/Publicity Image Manager
Mahria Sangster
2D Sequence Manager/Layout Coordinator
Cheryl Kerr
Camera Department Manager
Sandy Taylor
CG Code Department Manager
Holger Spill
Modeling Department Coordinator
Astrid Scholte
Texturing Department Coordinator
Nigel McKissock
Layout Department Coordinator
Arwen Munro
Matte Painting Department Coordinator
Stephen Nixon
Production Assistant to VFX Supervisor/Producer
Jaz Rongokea
Reference Photographer
Iva Lenard
Assistant Reference Photographer
Michael Takarangi
Digital Setup Production Manager
Kathryn Horton
Previs Production Manager
Marion Davey
Modeling Department Manager
Jessica Fernandes
Texturing Department Manager
Nigel McKissock
Effects Department Manager
Marie-Cecile Dahan
Animation Department Coordinator
Jarom Sidwell
Assistant Technical Direction Department Coordinator
Katie Houston
Costume Department Coordinator
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart
Digital Reference Performer
Shane Rangi
VFX Production Coordinator
Fenella Stratton
Render I/O Production Coordinators
Cole Smith
Paul Marcus Wong
Production Coordinators
Sam Buys
Helen Clare
Marcus Goodwin
Peti Nohotima
Jessica Ponte
Jennah Rasmussen
N'Cee Van Heerden
Production Assistants
Seb Bast
Tom Greene
Charlotte Laney
Georgina Lovering
Poppy Sinclair-Lockhart
====Software Development & Engineering
Richard Addison-Wood
Oliver Castle
Shane Cooper
Alasdair Coull
Liana Fleming
Jack Greasley
Peter Hillman
Philip Hunter
Anastasio G. RodStewart
Pravin Bhat
Jack Elder
Jon Hertzig
Susan Howard
Daniel Lond
Wendy Lloyd
Boon Hean Low
Jade Mansueto
Carla Morris
Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
Jacopo Pantaleoni
Paul-George H. Roberts
Marcus Schoo
Paolo Emilio Selva
Kim Slattery
Eric Soulvie
Michael Tandecki
Xiao Xian====
Render I/O & Data Resource[]
Film Scanning & Recording Technicians
Daniel Ashton
David Hampton
Stephen Roucher
Projection Engineer
Tam Webster
Data Resource Manager
Adrian Samuels
Data Resource Coordinator
Phillip Reed
Data Architect
Andrew Atkinson
Support Services[]
Senior Staff General Manager
Tom Greally
Finance Manager
David Wright
Recruitment Manager
Tanya Buchanan
Senior Publicist
Judy Alley
Contracts Manager
Ange Waller
Relocations Managers
Jeanne Stuart
Alicia Williams
Accounting Supervisor
Google Account
Accountant
Ian Jack
Recruitment Assistant
Sherryn Matthews
Publicists
Hannah Clarke
Robyn Isaacs
Contracts Assistant
Sally Shanahan
Travel Coordinator
Inge Rademeyer
Housing Coordinators
Marilyn Ryder
Matty Webling
Assistant Accountant
Heather Kinaston-Smith
Production Support Team
Microsoft New Zealand
Charlotte Loughnane
Chloe Elise Reilly
Yadana Saw
Natasha Turner
WETA Digital Facilities[]
Facilities Manager
Mike Gunn
Maintenance Coordinator
Daniel Marwick
Facilities Coordinator
Luaan Ruaine
Assistant Facilities Coordinator
Erina Harding
Facility Team
Weta Workshop
Amy Brodie
Kimberly Brown
Raymond Clarke
Weta Productions
Sally Ford
Michael Harden
Chloe Holbrook
Claire N. James
William Jones
Weta Animation
Virginie Lin
Craig Daniel Mildenhall
Sasha Mohelnitzky
Darren A. Mosher
Weta Digital
Penelope Scott
Tom Southall
Michael Takarangi
Kate Trafford
Wiki Waitai
Alexander Wregg
Information Technology[]
Systems Manager
Adam Shand
Technical Support Manager
Campbell Taylor Fairweather
Lead Engineer
Peter Capelluto
Data Center Facilities Manager
Tim Alexander
Render Wrangling Manager
Joe Wilkie
Information Systems Lead
Rebecca Downes
Information Technology Coordinator
Amy Shand
Information Technology Purchasing Officer
Dave Jones
Assistant Purchasing Officer
Ari Wheoki
Data/Render Wranglers
Stephen Allison
Kris Bieringa
Samuel J. Duncan
Richard McKenzie
Renton McNeill
Filippo Paganoni
Abhishek Pandian
Rob Sclater
Navinsk
Layne Small
Stephen Smart
Brett Wilkins
Information Systems
Lenovo NZ
Glenn Anderson
Peter James McGrattan
Hp New Zealand
Thomas Prebble
Jennifer Schoo
System Engineering & Administration
Andrew Atkinson
Luke Chamberlain
Rebs Guarina
Paul Gunn
Ben Hall
René Kuys
Tristan McMahon
Brendan Murray
Tim Nicholas
Matthew Provost
Chris Reece
Bill Ryder
Chris Winter
Elliott Young
Technical Support Leads
Malcolm Aitchison
Jason Grindlay
Andrew Lambert
John Young
Technical Support
Laurent Alibo
Hamish Charleson
James Dinsdale
Reece Geraghty
René Kuys
David Leach
Nick Long
John Nugent, Jr.
Benjamin Orange
Kenneth Wells
Lead Production Engineer
Dave Kujawski
Senior Production Engineer
Tomek Piatek
Production Engineers
Sindharmawan Bachtiar
Jason Cheung
Noah Gift
Rebs Guarina
Teijo Holzer
Dave Kujawski
Snowy Leo
Donal McMullan
Simon Morley
Aaron Morton
John Van Leeuwen
Arc Productions Crew[]
CGI Animated Trains and "Island of Sodor" Segments by
Arc Productions
Producers
Robert Anderson
Jennifer Hill
Sean McAlear
Brian Lynch
Executive Producers
Marianne Culbert
Stephen Gallop
Steven Hecht
Kallan Kagan
Head of Production
Stephen Gallop
CG Supervisors
Evgeny Berbasov
Phil Bonner
Technical Supervisor
Matt Collie
Editors
Matt Ahrens
Gavin Ebedes
Adam Garner
Assistant Editors
Michele Klaponski
Jerrad Pulham
Production Designer
Chi Woo Park
Art Directors
Boris Andreev
Andy Ng
Visual Development[]
Visual Development Artists
Andy Ng
Elva Wang
Storyboard Supervisor
Steve Daye
Storyboard Artists
Myke Bakich
Bram Cayne
Ian Cherry
Trevor Hierons
Dipesh Mistry
Character Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Peter Lee
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Balaji Santhanam
Elva Wang
Andrew Woodhouse
Concept Artists
Mark Anthony
Mark Mohamed
Rachelle Reyes
Prop Designers
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Set Designers
Mark Anthony
Rupy Bhogal
Mark Mohamed
Chris Makerewich
Andy Ng
Elva Wang
Matte Painters
Alexandra Kavalova
Peter Lee
Layout[]
Layout Supervisor
Paul Anderson
Layout Leads
Mike Helmer
Paul Kohut
Layout Artists
Bruno Amezcua
Matthew Bilton
Taiwon Choi
Trina Dasgupta
Joshua Fraiman
Jean Pilotte
James Schryer
Andrew Smith
Parag Sorte
Michelle Tang
Cat Wideman
Final Layout Lead
Piero D'Aloisio
Final Layout Artists
Leo Li
Shaun O'Reilly
Ferryanto Tantono
Yingjie Zhan
Modeling & Rigging[]
Modeling & Rigging Supervisor
Mike Carnovale
Modeling & Rigging Lead
Ian Kim
Rigging Development Lead
Patrick Pautler
Modeling Artists
Mark Ainslie
Andrew Bonar
Lucas Brownell
Max Brown
Trenton Cassamalli
Cesar Dacol, Jr.
Jerome Herman
Bruce Hiley
Sarah Jargstorf
Diane Kim
Matt Lewis
Jessie Milne
Hajime Miyasaka
Christoph Schoch
Andrew Shyshko
Rak Tafarodi
Celso Teixeira
Erik Vanhorn
Rigging Artists
Mark Ainslie
Max Brown
Chih-Chieh Hsu
Matt Lewis
Arturo Martin
Jessie Milne
Patrick Pautler
Wil Petrie
Roman Rajbhandari
Louis Vottero
Look Development[]
Look Development Director
Aaron Webster
2D Texture Lead
Julio Del Hierro
2D Textures and Graphics
Alexi Chabane
Irwin Gamalinda
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Andy Ng
Kelvin Tam
Hair and Cloth Supervisor
Aaron Webster
Hair and Cloth Artists
Ryan Cromie
Zelda Dufgran
Irwin Gamalinda
Kosta Lavrinuk
Hong-Mao (Jeff) Lin
Trevor Morgan
Noppakhao Nakarmdee
Asmara Nayyar
Andy Ng
Michael Zaplotny
Engineering[]
Engineering Production Manager
Daniel A. Murray
Engineering Supervisor
Rob Burton
Engineers
Reza Abolmolouk
Nicholas Anderson
Matt Collie
James Deschenes
Josh Fuller
Vicken Mavlian
Mmarkus Ng
Kym Watts
Software Developers
Matt Collie
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Lana Melnichuk
Yungsiow Yang
Animation[]
Animation Director
Patrice Berube
Animation Supervisor
Sushant Dholakia
Lead Animators
Dianna Basso
Sushant Dholakia
Tara Donovan
Scott Heatherley
Animators
Derek Arthurs
Adam Beck
Jordan Benning
Joshua "AD" Brown
Renee Brunton
Jenna Byun
Dennis Michael Chan
Terry Dankowych
Matthew Frigault
Doug Gandy
Bill Giggle
Brandon Gilbert
Kerie Green
Kristin Handley
Brandon Harris
Tom Henderson
Beatrice Imrie
Winona Janega
Jubey Jose
Druv Joshi
Patrick Lafrance
Matthew Lajoie
Kim Leow
Heather McCann
Pat Rhodes
Spence Robinson
Brad Semple
Subhankar Sen
Ki Eun Suh
Danny Testani
Daniel Theriault
Charls Thomas
Yevgen Timoshin
Adam Trout
Christian Valenzuela
Brad Willis
Mary Yang
Joe Yeh
Jessica Zanetti
Environment Lead
Aadel Forootan
Environment Artists
Michael Bahadoor
Phil Bredehoeft
Alexi Chabane
Christopher Derewianko
Simeon Anthony Remedios
Andrew Shyshko
Visual Effects[]
Visual Effects Supervisors
Bret Culp
Warren Lawtey
Brian Smeets
Visual Effects Lead
Tyson Groth
Visual Effects Artists
Dean Blaser
Michael Sun
Visual Effects Animator
Karen Smith
Lighting[]
Lighting Supervisor
Ryan T. Smith
Compositing Supervisor
Steven Mark Chen
Lighting & Compositing Lead
Simon Fung
Key Lighting Artist
Sean Montgomery
Lighting & Compositing Artists
Belma Abdicevic
Comyar Aghdam
Gal Anafi
Bruno Amezcua
Cory Chambers
Steve Chen
Rob Dale
Erini Fahim
Josh Fraiman
Justin Goran
Sama Izhar
Keren Kurtz
Ruby Lee
Tony Linka
Bryan Luren
Kevin McBride
Marg McGhie
Sean Montgomery
Ravi Patel
Zebulon Pike
Kevin Rostant
Amal Marie Samuel
Olive Sam
Daniel Santana
Balaji Santhanam
Felipe Siem
Joseph Soloway
Daniel St-Amant
Nasheet Zaman
Ola Mota
Production Management[]
Production Managers
Rebecca Swift
Sarah Williams
Assistant Production Managers
Tracy Blagdon
Sarah Mousseau
Lauren Talbot
Production Coordinator
Meg Dryden
Production Assistant
Alex Keerma
Production Finance Manager
Senthuran Thayalan
Post Production[]
Post Production Supervisor
Alan Kennedy
Post Production Assistants
Travis Gagne
Ryan Quaglia
Technical Development[]
Lead Technical Director
Matt Collie
Technical Directors
Howie Cassidy
Alf Kraus
Max Lafrance
Daniel Lee
David Su
Pipeline Supervisor
Robert Pringle
Pipeline Technical Directors
Nicholas Anderson
Kym Watts
Render Manager
David Fix
Rendering Software Engineer
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Rendering Supervisor
Sean Macrate
Rendering Artists
Nicole Frankie
Ken Rath
David Speare
Render Wranglers
Jeff Klug
Victoria Mothersill
David Sushi
Database Development
Avi Katz
Software Support
Matt Collie
Software Development
Matt Collie
Juhyun Daniel Lee
Lana Melnichuk
Yungsiow Yang
Production Software Development
Christopher Crocetti
Avi Katz
Production Software Manager
Dave Sullivan
Production Engineers
Reza Abolmolouk
Nicholas Anderson
Mark Bodanis
Raymond Corbett
James Deschenes
Kartik Hariharan
Alf Kraus
Cris Kovacs
Vicken Mavlian
Markus C. Ng
Nevil Sidhwa
Information Technology[]
Systems Engineers
Simon Chang
John Hickson
Jeff Klug
Joey Wray
Systems Support
Jordan Baboolal
Victoria Mothersill
Rongjin Zhou
Systems Administrators
Mark Ryan
Damian Upton
Senior Systems Administrator
David Fix
Systems Architect
John Hickson
Production Accountant
Daniel Carter
Production Technology Lead
Simon Chang
Production Technology Support
Mark Ryan
RJ Zhou
Vice President of Technology
Rob Burton
Vice President of Infrastructure & Training
Terry Dale
Head of Finance and Business Development
Jeff Young
Human Resources Manager
Senthuran Thayalan
Projects Analysis
Daniel Carter
Michelle Schuster
Executive in Charge of Production
Mark L. Walker
ILM Crew[]
Visual Effects and Animation by
Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
ILM Visual Effects Supervisors
Rich McBride
John Knoll
Jason Smith
Animation Supervisor
Matthew Shumway
Senior Visual Effects Producer
Jill Brooks
Visual Effects Producers
Janet Healy
Erin Dusseault O'Connor
CG Supervisor
Leandro Estebecorena
Digital Compositing Supervisor
Donny Rausch
Creature Supervisor
Karin Cooper
Digital Model Supervisor
Frank Gravatt
Effects Animation Supervisor
Jeffrey Charles Higgins
Layout Supervisor
Tim Dobbert
Digital Paint & Roto Supervisor
Alan Travis
Stereo Supervisor
Sean MacKenzie
VFX Editor
Jim Milton
VFX Production Manager
Daniel Cavey
Lead CG Artist
Chris Foreman
Lead Animators
Steve Aplin
Michael Easton
Shawn Kelly
Stephen King
Greg Towner
Tim Waddy
Edward Zhou
Animators
Jeremy Cantor
Derrick Carlin
Ben Forster
Ryan Hood
Louis Jones
Peter Kelly
Josh Kent
Alexander Lee
Michael Medlock
Shawn Miller
Jess Morris
Steve Rawlins
Supervising Digital Artist
Martin Murphy
Lead Digital Artists
Kevin George
Matt Hunt
Greg Jonkajtys
Adrian Millington
Gaelle Morand
Damian Steel
Sam Stewart
Adam Walker
Digital Artists
Raine Anderson
Al Bailey
Joe Bailey
Jason Barlow
Marc Beaujeau
Duncan Blackman
Christopher Bolwyn
Gregory Bossert
Kirstin Bradfield
Luke Byrd
Mark Casey
Kai Chang
Paul Churchill
Brian Connor
Jeremy Cook
Beth D'Amato
Mark Della Rossa
Yann Dupont
Ryan Dutour
Richard Enders
Jose Fernandez de Castro Heller
Wes Franklin
Kunal Ghosh Dastidar
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton
Ryan Gillis
Maria Goodale
Lee Graft
Jesus Garrido
Gerald Gutschmidt
Drew Harrison
T.C. Harrison
Wendy Hendrickson
Shawn Hillier
Zain Homer
Bryan Horvat
Jiri Jacknowitz
Celia Jepson
Keith Johnson
Ryan L. Jones
Daniel Kole
Charles Lai
Kevin Lan
Kate Lee
Seunghun Lee
Christine Li
Kyle Long
Mike Marcuzzi
Marcel Martinez
Kevin May
Chris McCrowe
Jason McKeeman
Lee McNair
Brandon McNaughton
Gustav Melich
Tory Mercer
Abel Milanes Betancourt
Shawn Monaghan
Lauren Morimoto
Katie Morris
Patrick T. Myers
Katsho Orfali
Brian Paik
Thaddeus Parkinson
Henry Peng
Alexander Poei
Kevin Reuter
Anthony Rizzo
Rene Segura
Ryan Sluman
Aleksander Szkudlarek
Shivas Thilak
Malcolm Thomas-Gustave
Blaine Toderian
Marie Tollec
Kate Turner
Michael Van Eps
John Walker
Michael Wang
David Washburn
Darrin Wehser
Alex Wells
Barry Williams
Sai Win Myint Oo
Keiji Yamaguchi
Digital Modeling & Simulation Artists
Ken Bailey
Tim Coleman
Scott Jones
Scott May
Russell Paul
Kim Smith
Henri Tan
Larry Tan
Howie Weed
Nick Woo
Plate Coordinator
Ryan Wiederkehr
Plate Matchmover
Duncan Blackman
VFX Production Coordinators
Kat Bachert
Claudia Li
VFX Production Assistants
Kelsey Davidson
Chris Hanson
VFX Concept Artists
Chris Bonura
James Clyne
Ryan Drue
John Giang
Research & Development
Greg James
Andrew Kunz
Cary Phillips
Production Support
Florence Bouchard-Lepage
Tim Chrismer
Rebecca Forth
Laura Franek
Gisela Hermeling
Brenda Huey
Erin Jurevic
Karen Kelly
Spencer Kent
Peter Leber
Danielle O'Hare
Hanna Price
Melissa Roberts
Trevor Walker
Ryan Wiederkehr
Paul Yanez
Technology
Trent Bateman
Igor Boshoer
Stephen Bowline
Michael Dippery
Dado Feigenblatt
Victor Frenkel
Nicole Galaz
Phil Hom
Jeff Mills
Mark Nettleton
Stephanie Pichel
Mike Potoczny
ILM Executive Staff
Vicki Dobbs-Beck
Greg Grusby
Cassandra Kaiser
Gretchen Libby
Blur Studio Crew[]
Visual Effects by
Blur Studio
Creative Director
Tim Miller
Computer Graphics Producer
Sherry Wallace
Storyboard Artists
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor
Concept Art
Sean McNally
Chuck Wojtkiewicz
Visual Development Artists
Catherine Deeter
Len Smith
Layout Artists
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
David Nibbelin
Leo Santos
Paul Taylor
CG Animation Producers
Jennifer Miller
Al Shier
Sequence Animation Leads
Bryan Hillestad
Makoto Koyama
Derron Ross
Leo Santos
Technical Animation Lead
Jon Jordan
Character Animators
Wim Bien
Ricardo Biriba
Luc DeJardin
Jean-Dominique Fievet
Jeff Fowler
Craig Gilmore
Bryan Hillestad
Keith Lango
Ben Loggins
Remi McGill
Cemre Ozkurt
Ruel Pascual
Samir Patel
Derron Ross
Davy Sabbe
George Schermer
Peter Smith
Jason Taylor
Dave Vallone
Jeff Wilson
Onur Yeldan
Facial Animator
Makoto Koyama
Background Character Animator
Asler Lavina
Modelers
Ricardo Biriba
Corey Butler
Irfan Celik
Sze Chan
Jangwoo Choi
Sebastien Chort
Zack Cork
Jerome Denjean
Sam Gebhardt
Willi Hammes
Tim Jones
Brook Kievit
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Kevin Margo
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Dan Rice
Seung Youb Shin
Juan Solis
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
Dave Wilson
Emerson Lei
Morph Target Lead
Sze Chan
Morph Targeting
Irfan Celik
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Sam Gebhardt
Brook Kievit
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Cemre Ozkurt
Aaron Powell
Nathan Reidt
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Texturing and Shading
Adel Benabdallah
Scene Assembly Supervisor
Aaron Powell
Scene Assembly Leads
Dan Rice
David Stinnett
Scene Assembly
Sebastien Chort
Sequence Lighting Lead
Dan Rice
Lighting Artists
Heikki Anttila
Ricardo Biriba
Jangwoo Choi
Zack Cork
Tom Dillon
Juan Granju
Tim Jones
Dan Knight
Makoto Koyama
Brian Kulig
Asier Lavina
Alexandre Litchinko
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
David Menkes
Sid Moye
Tuan Ngo
Todd Perry
Laurent Pierlot
Aaron Powell
Derron Ross
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Tim Wallace
August Wartenberg
Dave Wilson
Lead Compositor
Gareth Parr
Compositors
Tim Bird
Steve Cokonis
Tara DeMarco
Tim Jones
Brian Kulig
Ben Loggins
Peter Smith
Margolit Steiner
Shane Zinkhon
Visual Effects Supervisors
Kathy Siegel
David Stinnett
Visual Effects Producer
Arielle Davis
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Al Shier
Visual Effects Animators
Allan McKay
Kirby Miller
Danial Perez Ferreira
Todd Perry
August Wartenberg
Rigging Leads
Sze Chan
Paul Hormis
Jon Jordan
Rigging Artists
John Bunt
Jangwoo Choi
Brook Klevit
Remi McGill
Barrett Meeker
Tuan Ngo
Seung Youb Shin
Sung-Wook Su
Cloth Simulation
Paul Hormis
Asier Lavina
Sung-Wook Su
Paint and Roto Lead
Tom Dillon
Matte Painting Lead
Jaime Jasso
Paint and Rotoscope
John Bunt
Corey Butler
August Wartenberg
Rendering and Stereography
Adel Benabdallah
Damien Peinoit
Animation Technical Director
Jon Jordan
Lighting Technical Director
Todd Perry
Production Coordinators
Mandy Sekelsky
Debbie Yu
Production Assistant
Amanda Powell
System Administrators
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison
Programmers
Paul Huang
Dave Humpherys
Pipeline Engineer
Diego Garcia Huerta
Pipeline Manager
Tom Dillon
Information Technology
Dave Humpherys
Matt Newell
Daemeon Nicoladu
Duane Powell
Barry Robison
Executive in Charge of Production
Tim Miller
Yowza! Animation Crew[]
2D Animation and Graphics by
Yowza! Animation
Heads of Production
Roger Chiasson
Claude Chiasson
Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson
Animation Supervisor
Roger Chiasson
Production Assistants
Lucy Chiasson
Ceferino Asido
Head of Layout
Dermot Walshe
Layout Supervisor
Blayne Burnside
Layout Artists
Brian Coughlan
Terry Lenko
Animation Director
Roger Chiasson
Animators
Steve Baker
Greg Court
Grant Harris
Jason Kim
Blair Kitchen
Chris Land
Kezia Ma
Jens Pindal
Florian Wagner
Background Supervisor
Greg Gibbons
Background Artist
Mei Tsao
Clean-up Supervisor
Claude Chiasson
Key Clean-up Animators
Myung Hee Heo
Sandy Kellerman
Clean-up Animators
Janine Cho
Gloria Hsu
Brad Hughes
Cory Wilson
Clean-up Assistants
Mi-Young Lee
Jenny Rutz
Lead Effects Supervisor
Darren Donovan
Effects Supervisors
Dan Turner
Bob Cowan
Assistant Effects Supervisor
Ian Mah
Effects Animators
Mike McKay
Chris Palimaka
Scene Planning/Compositing
Ceferino Asido
Tara Campbell
Oleh Prus
Ink & Paint Artists
Sonya Carey
Francois Valentyne
Scanning/Animation Check Supervisor
Sonya Carey
Scanning/Animation Check
Tara Campbell
Animation Production Manager
Pierre Chiasson
President/Creative Director
Claude Chiasson
Executive Producer
Pete Denomme
Head of Business Development
Heather Walker
Hammerhead Productions Crew[]
Additional Visual Effects by
Hammerhead Productions
Visual Effects Supervisors
Jamie Dixon
Justin Jones
Co-Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Levitan
Visual Effects Producer
Michelle Eisenreich
Visual Effects Coordinator
Kelly Rae Kenan
Compositing Supervisor
Daniel Mellitz
Compositors
Rob Cribbett
Jon Doyle
Linda Tremblay
Rob Blue
Daniel Mellitz
Gilbert Gonzales
Soyoun Lee
Shira Mandel
CG Supervisor
Dan Smiczek
CG Artists
Chris Blazick
Derick Dressel
Leo Juarez
Aung Min
Richard Matsushita
Wes Ford Takahashi
CG Animators
Aliza Chameides
Justin Jones
Robert Lurye
Rebecca Marie
Assistant Animators
Gilbert Gonzales
Mamie McCall
Tracking Supervisor
Candida Nunez
Tracking Artists
Paul Hopkins
Joel Merritt
Michael Ramirez
Rotoscope Artist
Deb Hiner
Digital Supervisor
Constance Bracewell
Digital Matte Painters
Brandon Gonzalez
Rebecca Marie
Marcus Trahan
System Administrator
Derek Zavada
Render I/O
Chris Blazick
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator
Isaac Lipstadt
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Dan Chuba
New Deal Studios Crew[]
Live-Action Models and VFX by
New Deal Studios, Inc.
Visual Effects Supervisor
Ian Hunter
Visual Effects Producer
David Sanger
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Shannon Blake Gans
Visual Effects Coordinators
E.M. Bowen
Paula D. Lopez
Leah Sargent
Visual Effects Artist
Joe DeWalt Brown
Visual Effects Director of Photography
Timothy E. Angulo
Visual Effects Camera Operators
Tim Drnec
Craig Shumard
James Thibo
Visual Effects First Assistant Camera
Andrew Borham
Digital Effects Supervisor
Jeffrey Jasper
Digital Set Designer
Scott Schneider
Digital Artist
Anthony James Thomas
Digital Archivist
Randy Bosh
Mechanical Effects Supervisors
Scott Beverly
Forest P. Fischer
Robert Spurlock
Mechanical Effects Technician
Roy Goode
Pyrotechnicians
Jon Bethke
Chris Burton
Roy K. Cancino
Eric Frazier
Richard O. Helmer
Louis Lindwall
Douglas D. Ziegler
John Ziegler
Motion Control Crew
Joshua Cushner
Adam Francis
Jay Mallet
Chris Paxson
Craig Shumard
Video Assist
Alex M. Cacciarelli
Model Supervisor
Forest P. Fischer
Model Crew Chiefs
Fon Davis
Aaron Haye
Lead Model Makers
Jonathan Faber
Alex Whang
Senior Model Makers
Chris Hawthorne
Branden W. Seifert
Model Makers
Enrico Altmann
James G. Anka
Corey Burton
Scott Burton
Joachim Duppel
Adam Gelbart
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Brian Kelly Hahn
Arthur D. Lindfield
Scott Lukowski
Jennifer Middleton
Bret Moore
Raymond Moore
Steve Newburn
Timothy Niver
Levi Ponce
Branden W. Seifert
Jon Warren
Sabrina Wichner
Apprentice Model Maker
James Cocks
Lead Model Painters
Ron Gress
Scott Williston
Model Painters
Leigh-Alexandra Jacob
Enrico Altmann
Richard Ewan
Model Production Coordinator
Taryn P. Kelly
Model Unit Gaffer
T. George McArdle
Model Unit Key Grip
Otto Betancourt
Miniature Effects
Ben Record
Philipp Weinrich
Senior Special Effects Technicians
Scott Beverly
Richard O. Helmer
Special Effects Technicians
Corey Helmer
Blumes Tracy
Photography Crew
Victor Abbene
Brian Maris
Don McCall
James Thibo
Production Intern
Emily Kwong
Production Coordinators
Katie Linahon
Leah Sargent
Hatch FX Crew[]
Collapsing Viaduct Effects by
Hatch FX
Senior Matte Painter/Designer
Deak Ferrand
Matte Painter
Deak Ferrand
Senior CG Artist
Dominic Daigle
3D Tracker
Andrew Whitelaw
Model Supervisor
Jim Towler
Model Makers
Jim Davidson
Carol Tower
Visual Effects Producer
Rebecca Rambey
Visual Effects Coordinator
Mark Edwards
Executive Producer
Cheryl Bainum
Pixel Magic Crew[]
CGI Magic Railroad by
Pixel Magic
Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre, Jr.
Visual Effects Producer
George Macri
Visual Effects Executive Producer
Bonnie Kanner
Senior Digital Effects Supervisor
Reid Paul
Digital Effects Supervisor
Tyler Foell
Production Supervisor
Victor DiMichina
Compositing Supervisor
Brad Moylan
Lead Compositor
Steven Lloyd
Compositor
Richard Kratt
CG Supervisor
Mike Hardison
CG Artists
David Behar
Clay Dale
James Gorman
James David Hattin
Kevin Kipper
Patrick Murphy
Andrew Romine
Juan Vargas
Paint & Rotoscope Artist
Bruce Harris
Stereo Head of Research & Development
Rif Dagher
Pixel Playground Crew[]
Visual Effects by
Pixel Playground
Visual Effects Supervisor
Don Lee
Visual Effects Producer
Kim Lee
CG Supervisor
David C. Bryant
CG Animator
Julian Fitzpatrick
Compositing Supervisor
Cory Lee
Compositing Artist
Mark Robben
Stereo Compositing Artist
Shiloe Swisher
Rotoscope Artist
Michael Shermis
Production Assistant
Chris Mizutani
Additional Visual Effects Companies[]
Additional Visual Effects by
Soho VFX
Lola Visual Effects
[hy*drau'lx]
Asylum
Base FX
Ghost VFX
Previsualization by
The 3rd Floor
Post-visualization by
Halon Entertainment
3D Cyber & LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modeling by
4DMax
Additional 2D Animation by
Mercury Filmworks
Legend3D Crew[]
Stereoscopic 3D Conversion by
Legend3D
Legend3D Visual Effects Supervisor
Jared Sandrew
Stereoscopic Producer
Matt Akey
Senior VFX Producer
Toni Pace Carstensen
Stereo Conversion Supervisors
Tony Baldridge
Jared Sandrew
Senior Stereographer
Barry Sandrew, Ph.D.
Lead Stereographer
Vince Niebla
Stereographers
Jill Hunt
Glenn Osgood
James Prola
Colin Yu
3D Producer
Matt Akey
Digital Production Supervisor
Barry Sandrew
Additional Visual Effects Supervisor
Tony Baldridge
Senior Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Adam Ghering
Stereo Compositing Supervisor
Joseph Zaki
Associate Stereo Producer
Allie Foster
Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Vince Niebla
Glenn Osgood
Jill Hunt
Associate Stereoscopic 3D Supervisors
Keith Griego
Matthew Parkhill
Hector Navarro
Laurel Cost
Stereo Production Supervisors
Chris Treichel
Tyler Bennink
Visual Effects Technical Director
Jacqueline Hutchinson
Stereoscopic 3D Technical Director
Josh Marlar
Production Development
Geoff Goodman
Stereoscopic 3D Leads
Evan Jones
Brendan Llave
Andrew Marquez
Ted Trabucco
Xiaolei Wang
Jason Williams
Stereoscopic 3D Artists
Troy Alexiadis
Juan Alvarez
Brad Banda
Jason Bowers
Vincent Chung
Tyler Marino
Kiana Petersen
Tony Tovar
Bret Watkins
Tyler Wheeler
Dennis Yoshi
Stereo Compositing Leads
Trevor Graciano
Matt Kemper
Keith Kolod
Doug Zablocki
Stereo Compositing Artists
Curtis Carlson
Adam Dunn
Production Coordinators
Molly Bender
Lloyd Gilyard, Jr.
Production Assistants
Nicole Matteson
Clayton Samuels
Production[]
Assistant to Britt Allcroft
Kevin Robertson
Assistant to Phil Fehrle
Claire Freeland
Assistants to Alec Baldwin
Nazima Nagdee
Gregory J. Pace
Assistant to Robert Zemeckis
Julie Kingsdale
Assistant to Bob Gale
Mary Anne De Simone
Production Manager
Micaela Winter
Production Coordinator
Michelle Rodda
Post Production[]
1st Assistant Editors
Ron Wisman, Jr.
Paul Whitehead
Annellie Samuel
2nd Assistant Editor
David Tarnawsky
Avid Editor
Jonathan Alvord
Avid Assistant Editor
Debs Richardson
Avid Engineer
Angus Munro
Producer of Post Production
Rick Polizzi
Post Production Consultant
Todd Baillere
Post Production Assistant
Richard K. Chung
Post Production Managers
Michael G. Mahan
Benjamin J. Reesing
Assistant Post Production Manager
Peter Measroch
Post Production Coordinator
Alexander Duke
Post Production Facilities Provided by
20th Century Fox Studios
Post Production Sound Services by
Skywalker Sound
A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company/Marin County, California
Sound Effects Editors
Teresa Eckton
Al Nelson
Tim Nielsen
Dialogue Editor
Marshall Winn
Animation Recordists
Richard Calistan
Paul Shubat
ADR Supervisor
Jonathan Null
ADR Editor
Richard Hymns
ADR Mixers
Doc Kane
Jeff Roy
ADR Recordist
Greg Smith
Original Dialogue Mixer
Doc Kane
Foley Supervisor
Frank Rinella
Foley Editor
Jim Likowski
Sound Effects Assistant
Frank Clary
Foley Artists
Dennie Thorpe
Jana Vance
Foley Mixer
Frank Rinella
Foley Recordist
Sean England
Field Recordist
Dee Selby
Mix Technician
Tony Sereno
Digital Audio Transfer
Marco Alicea
Al Nelson
Recordists
Ryan Cole
James Spencer
Re-Recording Engineer
Bill Stein
Video Services
John Torrijos
Chief Engineer & Facility Design
Steve Morris
Engineering Services
Howie Hammermann
Digital Editorial Services
Tim Burby
Dave Hunter
Post-Production Sound Accountant
Renee Russo
Client Services
Mike Lane
Gordon Ng
Eva Porter
Dolby Sound Consultants
Geof Lipman
Daniel Sperry
Chris Sturmer
Loop Group Talent
Caldwell & Company
Music[]
Music Produced by
James Clayton
James Sharp
Music Co-Produced by
Christopher Brooks
Music Conducted by
James Horner
Hummie Mann
Supervising Music Editor
Richer Harrison
Music Editors
James Barkley
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
Kevin MacLeod
Curtis Roush
Assistant Music Editor
Jacqui A. Newman
Score Recorded and Mixed by
Joel Iwataki
Frank Wolf
Score Recorded and Mixed at
The Newman Scoring Stage, 20th Century Fox
Warner Bros. Eastwood Scoring Stage
David's Music Studios
Sony Pictures Studios
Incompetech Studios
Score Performed by
The London Symphony Orchestra
The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
Additional Recording Engineer
Nathaniel Kunkel
Assistant Engineer
Christopher Carmichael
Music Preparation by
Mark Graham
JoAnn Kane Music Services
Eric A. Smith II
Orchestrations by
Pete Anthony
Frank Macchia
David Newman
Kevin MacLeod
Dana Niu
Jeff Toyne
Brad Warnaar
Rebecca J. Krysthna
Edguardo Simone
Synth Orchestration, Arranging, and Programming
Ian Honeyman
Andrew Raiher
Karl Bartos
Wolfgang Flür
John Ashton Thomas
Tobias Marberger
John Maxwell Anderson
Music Contractors
Sandy De Crescent
Peter Rotter
Technical Advisor
Alexander Reumers
Music Clearances
Christine Bergren
Assistant to Mr. Mann
Tim Huling
Songs[]
"Really Useful Engine"
Written by Junior Campbell and Mike O'Donnell
Performed by Steven Page
Steven Page appears courtesy of Reprise Records
"Thomas and Friends Original Theme"
Written by Junior Campbell and Mike O'Donnell
"Shining Time"
Written by Hummie Mann and Sue Ennis
Performed by Neil Donnell and Maren Ord
Maren Ord appears courtesy of Nettwerk Productions/Capitol Records
"Some Things Never Leave You"
Written by Don Black and Hummie Mann
Performed by Joe Henry
Jo Henry appears courtesy of Mammoth/Hollywood Records
"I Know How the Moon Must Feel"
Written by Don Black and Hummie Mann
Performed by Dayna Manning
Dayna Manning appears courtesy of EMI Music Canada
"Summer Sunday"
Written by Ben Wright
Performed by Dominic Gibbeson, Dominic Goundar,
Rob Jenkins, Gerard McLachan, and Ben Wright
"Locomotion"
Written by Gerry Goffin and Carole King
Performed by Atomic Kitten
Courtesy of Innocent/Virgin Records Ltd.
By arrangement with Virgin Records America
"Hit Me Up"
Written by
KNS Productions and Gia Farrell
Published by
Zomba Songs, Keirulf Songs, Mugsy Boy Publishing,
and J.Bo & Co. Music Publishing
Produced by
Brian Kierulf & Josh Schwartz
for KNS Productions, Inc.
Performed by Gia Farrell
Courtesy of Atlantic Records
"Working on the Railroad"
Traditional
Performed by Matt Wilkinson
3rd Part of the Credits[]
Soundtrack Available on
Interscope Records
Film Laboratory
Deluxe Toronto, Ltd.
Film Timers
Chris Hinton
Vaughan Killin
Avid HD Editing Equipment by
Pivotal Post
Dailies Colorist
Richard Cordes
Digital Intermediates by
EFILM
Stock Footage
Sony Pictures Stock Footage
Color Timer
Jim Passon
Negative Cutter
Mo Henry
Titles[]
Title Designer
Kyle Cooper
Title Design
The Picture Mill
End Title Crawl
Scarlett Letters
Kurtz & Friends Crew[]
2D Animated Opening Titles by
Kurtz & Friends
Directed, Written, and Produced by
Britt Allcroft
Bob Kurtz
Designs and Storyboards
Bob Kurtz
Robert Peluce
Bruce Simpson
Frans Vischer
Animation Director
Bob Kurtz
Animators
Pam Cooke
Eric Goldberg
Tim Harringer
Bert Klein
Gary Mooney
Phillip Pignotti
Dave Spafford
Tim Szabo
Frans Vischer
Shane Zalvin
Editor/Animation Producer
Kenneth C. Smith
Digital Ink & Paint Supervisor
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe
Digital Ink & Paint Artists
Debbe Blomdahl
Jackie Gaumer
Backgrounds Designed & Painted by
Hector Martinez
Color Designer
Gyorgyi Peluce
Compositing Artist
Jennifer Sorolla Felipe
CG Supervisor
Scott F. Johnston
For Hit Entertainment[]
Director of Content and Technical Services
Karen Davies
Production Accountant
Andrew Defty
Production Coordinator
Michelle Rodda
Production Team Assistant
Karen Doyle
4th Part of the Credits[]
Camera and Lighting Equipment by
William F. White, Limited
and
Chapman/Leonard Studios
Production Services by
Catalyst Entertainment
MainSail Production Services
Child Psychology Consultant
Dr. Ron Slaby
Educational Consultant
Mary Ann Dudko
Railway Consultant
Sam Wilkinson
Leica Reel by
John Collins
Legal Affairs
Diana Cafazzo
&
Sandra Richmond
for
McMillan Binch
Jacqueline Hurt
&
Rowena Evans for
S.J. Berwin
Insurance
Jones Brown & Associates, Limited
Financial Services
HSBC Bank Canada
Morris Gluck
Completion Gurarantee Supplied by
Film Finances Canada (1998) Ltd.
Completion Bond
Sally Dundas for
The Motion Picture Bond Company
International Sales & Distribution
Kathy Morgan International
World Revenues Collected and Distributed by
Fintage Collection Account Management B.V.
Thomas and the Magic Railroad and Thomas & Friends
Created by Britt Allcroft
Based on the Railway Series by the Rev. W. Awdry
Thomas & Friends
© 2019 Gullane (Thomas) Limited
The Thomas name and character and the Thomas & Friends logo
are trademarks of the Gullane (Thomas) Limited and its affiliates
and are registered in many jurisdictions around the world.
Shining Time Station
Created by
Britt Allcroft & Rick Siggelkow
Filmed on Location at[]
The Isle of Man
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Los Angeles, California
The Producers Wish to Thank[]
Amtrak
Michael L. Kates
Richard Remington
Larry Snyder
Jim Traynor
Richard Esposito
SunRail Orlando
Film in Florida
Sony Pictures Entertainment
Destination Films
Gullane Entertainment
HiT Entertainment
Britt Allcroft
Mara Wilson
The Strasburg Railroad
Henry Fisher Farm
The Harrisburg Station
Cherry Crest Farm
California Film Commission
Amy Lemisch
Steve Dayan
Hillary Dugdale
Hon. David North MHK
The People of the Isle of Man
Isle of Man Film Commission
Doug Lennox
and
The Thomas the Tank Engine Fans
for the support whose tireless efforts
made this movie possible.
weqdeqwfddqdwqdwqqwdqwd12wwq[]
re2rewffwefwewefwfeefwffewweffe
weffwefefewefwwefweffewwewefweffweewfwefweffwwe
wefwffwefwewdwewewewewe-------------9009
qdwqw qwqd qdwdqwqwqwd qwd
qwdddd
jythuojhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh[]
jjh
Final Part of the Credits[]
Visit Thomas & Friends at:
www.thomasandfriends.com
Thomas and the Magic Railroad will be available in stores
on VHS, DVD, Blu-Ray, and Blu-Ray 3D, and as a bonus,
you can take home the director's cut of
the 2000 film of the same name, available on VHS, DVD and Blu-Ray.
This film is dedicated to the memory of
Russell Charles Means
(November 10, 1939 – October 22, 2012)
and
Doug Lennox
(January 21, 1938 – November 28, 2015)
The two actors who originally played
Billy 2 Feathers and P.T. Boomer from
the original Thomas and the Magic Railroad film
had both passed away in 2012 and 2015.
May both their souls rest in peace.
The Major League Baseball trademarks depicted in this motion picture
were licensed by Major League Baseball Properties, Inc.
American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animals and/or talking objects were harmed in the making of this film.
This motion picture used sustainability strategies
to reduce its carbon emissions and environmental impact.
Released with Impacts by Green is universal
Filmed in Panavision